Revenue
1.51 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1505960 USD Source
87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-01 to 2017-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.51 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-22.48%
2011-09-30 · %
3.94 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
2227095 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.12 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
13.2 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-944 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2011-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.95 million
–
Current period
USD 7.14 million
–
7144867 − 6945941 = 198926 USD
6945941 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7144867 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 22.15 million
–
Current period
USD 14.99 million
–
14985129 − -22153776 = 37138905 USD
-22153776 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14985129 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.49 million
–
Current period
−USD 103,042
–
-103042 − 1488914 = -1591956 USD
1488914 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-103042 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 9013667 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4132678 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 9140057 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4534786 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 9359288 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5278437 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 10073012 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4776545 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 10023797 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4915583 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 10081295 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6693999 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 10770515 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4941817 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 10369274 | 15194275 Derived | -4825001 | 416347 Derived | -5241348 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 6945941 | 20247679 Derived | -13301738 | 8852038 Derived | -22153776 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 7144867 | 10748712 Derived | -3603845 | -18588974 Derived | 14985129 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 9013667 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 9140057 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 9359288 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 10073012 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 10023797 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 10081295 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 10770515 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 10369274 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 6945941 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 7144867 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -3.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -33% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -46.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -191.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -50.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -45.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -49.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -56.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -47.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -49% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -66.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -45.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -50.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -318.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 209.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 992075 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 803901 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 792187 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 116278 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 703677 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 571090 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 980045 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 1488914 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -103042 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 82.2% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 87% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 92.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 98.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 105.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 115% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 123% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 132.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 213.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 313.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: -4132678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 992,075 Exact valueExact value: 992075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 4.53 million Exact valueExact value: -4534786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 803,901 Exact valueExact value: 803901 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 5.28 million Exact valueExact value: -5278437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 792,187 Exact valueExact value: 792187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: -4776545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116,278 Exact valueExact value: 116278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 4.92 million Exact valueExact value: -4915583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 703,677 Exact valueExact value: 703677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 6.69 million Exact valueExact value: -6693999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 571,090 Exact valueExact value: 571090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 4.94 million Exact valueExact value: -4941817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: -5241348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 980,045 Exact valueExact value: 980045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 22.15 million Exact valueExact value: -22153776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1488914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | USD 14.99 million Exact valueExact value: 14985129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 103,042 Exact valueExact value: -103042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000907045, 907045, edgar:907045