Revenue
3.85 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3846623 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2000-08-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
619731 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-23.
Financial data available through: 1999-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.57 million
–
Current period
USD 9.82 million
–
9815718 − 10568531 = -752813 USD
10568531 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source9815718 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.83 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.31 million
–
-5310439 − -7829742 = 2519303 USD
-7829742 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-5310439 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 2042126 | 4080254 Derived | -2038128 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2592095 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 3399831 | 5514806 Derived | -2114975 | 63477 Derived | -2178452 | -1089090 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 3399831 | 5514806 Derived | -2114975 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1089090 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 3125975 | 5185787 Derived | -2059812 | 635712 Derived | -2695524 | -1208064 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3125975 | 5185787 Derived | -2059812 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1208064 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 7870256 | 12109506 Derived | -4239250 | -493003 Derived | -3746247 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 10568531 | 18341142 Derived | -7772611 | 57131 Derived | -7829742 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 9815718 | 14112228 Derived | -4296510 | 1013929 Derived | -5310439 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 2042126 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3399831 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3399831 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3125975 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3125975 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 7870256 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 10568531 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 9815718 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 66.5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -8.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -8.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 151.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 34.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -7.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -99.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -62.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -62.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -65.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -65.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -53.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -73.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -43.8% |
|
| 1994-09-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -64.1% |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -86.2% |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -47.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -74.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -54.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -126.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -32% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -32% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -38.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -38.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -2456271 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1071496 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1071496 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1189923 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1189923 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -2592095 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1089090 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1089090 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1208064 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1208064 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 34.5% |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 45.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 45.7% |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 115.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 67.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2456271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135,824 Exact valueExact value: 135824 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.59 million Calculation and evidence-2456271 − 135824 USD Exact free cash flow: -2592095 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | −USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: -2178452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1071496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,594 Exact valueExact value: 17594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence-1071496 − 17594 USD Exact free cash flow: -1089090 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1071496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,594 Exact valueExact value: 17594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence-1071496 − 17594 USD Exact free cash flow: -1089090 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | −USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: -2695524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1189923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,141 Exact valueExact value: 18141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence-1189923 − 18141 USD Exact free cash flow: -1208064 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1189923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,141 Exact valueExact value: 18141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence-1189923 − 18141 USD Exact free cash flow: -1208064 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | −USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: -3746247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 7.83 million Exact valueExact value: -7829742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 5.31 million Exact valueExact value: -5310439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000906908, 906908, edgar:906908