Revenue
41.4 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 41425000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 1998-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
222000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
232 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
-140 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-11-13.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 311.84 million
–
Current period
USD 305.48 million
–
305476000 − 311843000 = -6367000 USD
311843000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source305476000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 139.36 million
–
-139358000 − -20222000 = -119136000 USD
-20222000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-139358000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.61 million
–
Current period
USD 4 million
–
3998000 − 7612000 = -3614000 USD
7612000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3998000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 371584000 | 345468000 Derived | 26116000 | 21968000 Derived | 4148000 | 19516000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 360660000 | 334059000 Derived | 26601000 | 22018000 Derived | 4583000 | 3500000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 311843000 | 325905000 Derived | -14062000 | 6160000 Derived | -20222000 | -5866000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 305476000 | 426988000 Derived | -121512000 | 17846000 Derived | -139358000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 371584000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 360660000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 311843000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 305476000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -13.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -4.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -39.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -45.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 25578000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 12528000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1746000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 19516000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3500000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -5866000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.58 million Exact valueExact value: 25578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.06 million Exact valueExact value: 6062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.52 million Calculation and evidence25578000 − 6062000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19516000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 4.58 million Exact valueExact value: 4583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.53 million Exact valueExact value: 12528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.03 million Exact valueExact value: 9028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.5 million Calculation and evidence12528000 − 9028000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 20.22 million Exact valueExact value: -20222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.61 million Exact valueExact value: 7612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.87 million Calculation and evidence1746000 − 7612000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5866000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 139.36 million Exact valueExact value: -139358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 3998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000906613, 906613, edgar:906613