Revenue
175 million USD
1996-12-31 · USD
4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 1997-03-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
175 million USD
1996-12-31 · USD
8.89%
1996-12-31 · %
36.2 million USD
1996-12-31 · USD
30.8 million USD
1996-12-31 · USD
3293000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
657 million USD
1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
21.4 million USD
1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
70.9 million USD
1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
22.7 million USD
1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
48.2 million USD
1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-03-27.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 612.36 million
–
Current period
USD 657.07 million
–
657067000 − 612358000 = 44709000 USD
612358000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source657067000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.66 million
–
Current period
USD 21.42 million
–
21419000 − 14659000 = 6760000 USD
14659000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21419000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.11 million
–
Current period
USD 70.88 million
–
70884000 − 22106000 = 48778000 USD
22106000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source70884000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.23 million
–
Current period
USD 22.67 million
–
22667000 − 21229000 = 1438000 USD
21229000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22667000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 287946000 | 256542000 Derived | 31404000 | 15858000 Derived | 15546000 | 18479000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 612358000 | 564730000 Derived | 47628000 | 32969000 Derived | 14659000 | 877000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 657067000 | 600423000 Derived | 56644000 | 35225000 Derived | 21419000 | 48217000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 287946000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 612358000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 657067000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 112.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 27319000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 22106000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 70884000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 18479000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 877000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 48217000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 15.55 million Exact valueExact value: 15546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.32 million Exact valueExact value: 27319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.84 million Exact valueExact value: 8840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.48 million Calculation and evidence27319000 − 8840000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18479000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 14.66 million Exact valueExact value: 14659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.11 million Exact valueExact value: 22106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.23 million Exact valueExact value: 21229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 877,000 Calculation and evidence22106000 − 21229000 USD Exact free cash flow: 877000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 21.42 million Exact valueExact value: 21419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.88 million Exact valueExact value: 70884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.67 million Exact valueExact value: 22667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.22 million Calculation and evidence70884000 − 22667000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48217000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000906523, 906523, edgar:906523