Revenue
546 million USD
2004 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 546171000 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-01 to 2005-06-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1917000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-06-13.
Financial data available through: 2004-10-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 571.34 million
–
Current period
USD 546.17 million
–
546171000 − 571336000 = -25165000 USD
571336000 USD · 2002-11-02 – 2003-11-01
Inspect prior input Prior source546171000 USD · 2003-10-31 – 2004-10-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 115.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.54 million
–
-5544000 − -115725000 = 110181000 USD
-115725000 USD · 2002-11-02 – 2003-11-01
Inspect prior input Prior source-5544000 USD · 2003-10-31 – 2004-10-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.24 million
–
Current period
USD 6.81 million
–
6809000 − 9240000 = -2431000 USD
9240000 USD · 2002-11-02 – 2003-11-01
Inspect prior input Prior source6809000 USD · 2003-10-31 – 2004-10-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.03 million
–
Current period
USD 3.8 million
–
3797000 − 4027000 = -230000 USD
4027000 USD · 2002-11-02 – 2003-11-01
Inspect prior input Prior source3797000 USD · 2003-10-31 – 2004-10-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-11-03 – 2000-11-02 | 478799000 | 480911000 Derived | -2112000 | -8084000 Derived | 5972000 | -57817000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-11-03 – 2001-11-02 | 576593000 | 574617000 Derived | 1976000 | 2469000 Derived | -493000 | -3771000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-11-03 – 2002-11-02 | 588179000 | 564423000 Derived | 23756000 | 24435000 Derived | -679000 | 14408000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-11-02 – 2003-11-01 | 571336000 | 568276000 Derived | 3060000 | 118785000 Derived | -115725000 | 5213000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-31 – 2004-10-30 | 546171000 | 536488000 Derived | 9683000 | 15227000 Derived | -5544000 | 3012000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 478799000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 576593000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 588179000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 571336000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 546171000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -4.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -41663000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 2798000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 21799000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 9240000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 6809000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -57817000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -3771000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 14408000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 5213000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 3012000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-11-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-11-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 91.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 130.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 135.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-11-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-11-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-11-03 – 2000-11-02 | USD 5.97 million Exact valueExact value: 5972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.66 million Exact valueExact value: -41663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.15 million Exact valueExact value: 16154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.82 million Calculation and evidence-41663000 − 16154000 USD Exact free cash flow: -57817000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-11-03 – 2001-11-02 | −USD 493,000 Exact valueExact value: -493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: 2798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.57 million Exact valueExact value: 6569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.77 million Calculation and evidence2798000 − 6569000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3771000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-11-03 – 2002-11-02 | −USD 679,000 Exact valueExact value: -679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.8 million Exact valueExact value: 21799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: 7391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.41 million Calculation and evidence21799000 − 7391000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14408000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-11-02 – 2003-11-01 | −USD 115.73 million Exact valueExact value: -115725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.24 million Exact valueExact value: 9240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: 4027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.21 million Calculation and evidence9240000 − 4027000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5213000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-31 – 2004-10-30 | −USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: -5544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.81 million Exact valueExact value: 6809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: 3797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Calculation and evidence6809000 − 3797000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3012000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000906307, 906307, edgar:906307
Also known as PUEBLO XTRA INTERNATIONAL INC