MTM Technologies, Inc.

EDGAR

58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-27 to 2009-07-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

36 million USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-63.82%

2009-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -29302000 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -6331000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 174705000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 138709000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

1.19 million USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1403000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 214000 USD Source

Free cash flow

679 thousand USD

2009-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1403000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 214000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2193000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1683000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.15 million USD Source
Exact value

2150000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

175 million USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 48048000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 50068000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 40593000 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 174705000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 138709000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source

Net income

-39.6 million USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -6583000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -4468000 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3988000 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -39644000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -15039000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

1.4 million USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2545000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3816000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2545000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 214000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3816000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1403000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 214000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source

Capital expenditure

2.19 million USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 552000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1146000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 552000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1683000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1146000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2193000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1683000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source

Free cash flow

-790 thousand USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2545000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3816000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2545000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 214000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3816000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1403000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 214000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 552000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1146000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 552000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1683000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1146000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2193000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1683000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-07-14.

Financial data available through: 2009-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -28%

    Prior period

    USD 242.69 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 174.71 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    174705000 − 242685000 = -67980000 USD

    242685000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    174705000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 25.24 million

    Prior period

    −USD 14.41 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 39.64 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -39644000 − -14405000 = -25239000 USD

    -14405000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -39644000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 13.34 million

    Prior period

    −USD 11.94 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.4 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1403000 − -11940000 = 13343000 USD

    -11940000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1403000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -7.4%

    Prior period

    USD 2.37 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.19 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2193000 − 2368000 = -175000 USD

    2368000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2193000 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

  • Revenue USD 174.71 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 204.01 million 117% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 29.3 million −17% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 10.34 million 5.9% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 39.64 million −23% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 1.4 million 0.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 2.19 million 1.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 790,000 −0.5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 115% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 117% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-3172822919 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable222914 -1462497 Derived
Source
2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-3180171551 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2278980 -5219287 Derived
Source
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-3175449987 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable388675 1837963 Derived
Source
2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-3155456000 56895000 Derived -1439000 -228000 Derived -1211000 781000 Derived
Source
2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-3152264000 59885000 Derived -7621000 488000 Derived -8109000 -1648000 Derived
Source
2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31101194000 105114000 Derived -3920000 4699000 Derived -8619000 -14040000 Derived
Source
2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31236719000 239527000 Derived -2808000 5666000 Derived -8474000 -15833000 Derived
Source
2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31274978000 301014000 Derived -26036000 5981000 Derived -32017000 -16944000 Derived
Source
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31242685000 249440000 Derived -6755000 7650000 Derived -14405000 -14308000 Derived
Source
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31174705000 204007000 Derived -29302000 10342000 Derived -39644000 -790000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 174.7M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.297.0M222.7M148.5M74.2M0.0200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue72822919
2001Revenue80171551
2002Revenue75449987
2003Revenue55456000
2004Revenue52264000
2005Revenue101194000
2006Revenue236719000
2007Revenue274978000
2008Revenue242685000
2009Revenue174705000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-28% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.147%100%53%6%-41%200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over year5.5%
2001Year over year10.1%
2002Year over year-5.9%
2003Year over year-26.5%
2004Year over year-5.8%
2005Year over year93.6%
2006Year over year133.9%
2007Year over year16.2%
2008Year over year-11.7%
2009Year over year-28%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -16.8% 2009
Net margin -22.7% 2009
Free cash flow margin -0.5% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.4%-2.8%-10.1%-17.4%-24.7%2000-03-3120052009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating margin-2.6%
2004Operating margin-14.6%
2005Operating margin-3.9%
2006Operating margin-1.2%
2007Operating margin-9.5%
2008Operating margin-2.8%
2009Operating margin-16.8%
2000Net margin0.3%
2001Net margin-2.8%
2002Net margin0.5%
2003Net margin-2.2%
2004Net margin-15.5%
2005Net margin-8.5%
2006Net margin-3.6%
2007Net margin-11.6%
2008Net margin-5.9%
2009Net margin-22.7%
2000Free cash flow margin-2%
2001Free cash flow margin-6.5%
2002Free cash flow margin2.4%
2003Free cash flow margin1.4%
2004Free cash flow margin-3.2%
2005Free cash flow margin-13.9%
2006Free cash flow margin-6.7%
2007Free cash flow margin-6.2%
2008Free cash flow margin-5.9%
2009Free cash flow margin-0.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1.4M 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.4M628.7K-4.2M-8.9M-13.7M200020052009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow-434551
2001Operating cash flow-3519350
2002Operating cash flow4096277
2003Operating cash flow2020000
2004Operating cash flow-999000
2005Operating cash flow-12416000
2006Operating cash flow-6197000
2007Operating cash flow-10300000
2008Operating cash flow-11940000
2009Operating cash flow1403000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -790K 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.3M-2.1M-7.6M-13.0M-18.4M200020052009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow-1462497
2001Free cash flow-5219287
2002Free cash flow1837963
2003Free cash flow781000
2004Free cash flow-1648000
2005Free cash flow-14040000
2006Free cash flow-15833000
2007Free cash flow-16944000
2008Free cash flow-14308000
2009Free cash flow-790000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

91.1% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.98%74%49%25%0%200020052009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Liabilities / assets35.9%
2001Liabilities / assets51.5%
2002Liabilities / assets43.9%
2003Liabilities / assets42.3%
2004Liabilities / assets73.5%
2005Liabilities / assets69.8%
2006Liabilities / assets53.9%
2007Liabilities / assets67%
2008Liabilities / assets65.3%
2009Liabilities / assets91.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.86× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.35×1.76×1.17×0.59×0.00×200020052009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities2.17×
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.5×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.8×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.65×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.91×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.8×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.16×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.82×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.94×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.86×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
USD 222,914
Exact value

Exact value: 222914 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 222914 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 434,551
Exact value

Exact value: -434551 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: -434551 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1027946 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 1027946 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.46 million
Calculation and evidence

-434551 − 1027946 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1462497 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
−USD 2.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2278980 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: -2278980 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3519350 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: -3519350 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1699937 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 1699937 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.22 million
Calculation and evidence

-3519350 − 1699937 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5219287 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
USD 388,675
Exact value

Exact value: 388675 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 388675 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4096277 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 4096277 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2258314 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 2258314 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.84 million
Calculation and evidence

4096277 − 2258314 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1837963 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
−USD 1.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1211000 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: -1211000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2020000 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 2020000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1239000 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 1239000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 781,000
Calculation and evidence

2020000 − 1239000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 781000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
−USD 8.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8109000 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: -8109000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 999,000
Exact value

Exact value: -999000 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: -999000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 649,000
Exact value

Exact value: 649000 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 649000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.65 million
Calculation and evidence

-999000 − 649000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1648000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
−USD 8.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8619000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -8619000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12416000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -12416000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1624000 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: 1624000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-12416000 − 1624000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14040000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
−USD 8.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8474000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -8474000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6197000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: -6197000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9636000 USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31: 9636000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.83 million
Calculation and evidence

-6197000 − 9636000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -15833000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
−USD 32.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -32017000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -32017000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10300000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: -10300000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6644000 USD

2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31: 6644000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.94 million
Calculation and evidence

-10300000 − 6644000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -16944000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
−USD 14.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14405000 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -14405000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11940000 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -11940000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2368000 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 2368000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.31 million
Calculation and evidence

-11940000 − 2368000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14308000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
−USD 39.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -39644000 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -39644000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1403000 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 1403000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2193000 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 2193000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 790,000
Calculation and evidence

1403000 − 2193000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -790000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

58 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000906282, 906282, edgar:906282

Also known as MICROS TO MAINFRAMES INC