Eco-Trade Corp.

EDGAR

92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-20 to 2013-05-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-18.2 thousand USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -18192 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
104 million shares Source
Exact value

103854489 shares

Reported share-count change

-0.00% · -10 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 103854499 shares · 2012-03-31· Source
  • 103854489 shares · 2013-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-271 thousand USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -33489 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -22031 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -145510 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -76262 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -146331 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-05-20.

Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 24.8 million

    Prior period

    −USD 24.94 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 145,510

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -145510 − -24942667 = 24797157 USD

    -24942667 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -145510 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.02 million
  • Operating income −USD 2.02 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 4.83 million
  • Net income −USD 6.85 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 690,279
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 2022439 Derived -2022439 4830164 Derived -6852603 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.02009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -690.3K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.55.2K-145.0K-345.1K-545.3K-745.5K2009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flow-690279

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

311.4% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.336%252%168%84%0%2009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Liabilities / assets311.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.06× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.06×0.05×0.03×0.02×0.00×2009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.06×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 6.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6852603 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -6852603 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 690,279
Exact value

Exact value: -690279 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -690279 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 2.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2862184 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -2862184 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 85,789
Exact value

Exact value: -85789 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -85789 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 24.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24942667 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -24942667 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 145,510
Exact value

Exact value: -145510 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -145510 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 161,000
Exact value

Exact value: -161000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -161000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

92 filings · 358 latest values · 357 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000905428, 905428, edgar:905428

Also known as EMVELCO CORP., EUROWEB INTERNATIONAL CORP, Eco-Trade Corp, Eco-Trade Corp., HUNGARIAN TELECONSTRUCT CORP, VORTEX RESOURCES CORP., Yasheng Eco-Trade Corp