Revenue
195 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 195462000 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-01 to 1998-08-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7022000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
780 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
36.5 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
108 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
85 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
22.8 million USD
1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-08-04.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 704.67 million
–
Current period
USD 785.15 million
–
785150000 − 704669000 = 80481000 USD
704669000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source785150000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.28 million
–
Current period
USD 32.23 million
–
32226000 − 10281000 = 21945000 USD
10281000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32226000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 69.21 million
–
Current period
USD 107.76 million
–
107762000 − 69211000 = 38551000 USD
69211000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source107762000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 61.56 million
–
Current period
USD 85.01 million
–
85010000 − 61556000 = 23454000 USD
61556000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source85010000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 526250000 | 484966000 Derived | 41284000 | 38262000 Derived | 3022000 | 21901000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 667249000 | 610485000 Derived | 56764000 | 47435000 Derived | 9329000 | 22717000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 704669000 | 626834000 Derived | 77835000 | 67554000 Derived | 10281000 | 7655000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 785150000 | 692881000 Derived | 92269000 | 60043000 Derived | 32226000 | 22752000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 526250000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 667249000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 704669000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 785150000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 26.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 50933000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 67763000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 69211000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 107762000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 21901000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 22717000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 7655000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 22752000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: 3022000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.93 million Exact valueExact value: 50933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.03 million Exact valueExact value: 29032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.9 million Calculation and evidence50933000 − 29032000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21901000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 9.33 million Exact valueExact value: 9329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.76 million Exact valueExact value: 67763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.05 million Exact valueExact value: 45046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.72 million Calculation and evidence67763000 − 45046000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22717000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 10.28 million Exact valueExact value: 10281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.21 million Exact valueExact value: 69211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.56 million Exact valueExact value: 61556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.66 million Calculation and evidence69211000 − 61556000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7655000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 32.23 million Exact valueExact value: 32226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.76 million Exact valueExact value: 107762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85.01 million Exact valueExact value: 85010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.75 million Calculation and evidence107762000 − 85010000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22752000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000904900, 904900, edgar:904900