Revenue
51.1 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 51117 USD Source
95 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2016-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
51.1 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-2,266.15%
2016 Q3 · %
-60.9 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
-62.2 thousand USD
2016 Q3 · USD
100638 USD
1158237 USD
9868018 shares
11.51% · 1.02 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.33 million
–
Current period
USD 1.19 million
–
1187296 − 1330583 = -143287 USD
1330583 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1187296 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.27 million
–
-2274263 − -1760364 = -513899 USD
-1760364 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2274263 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 664,765
–
Current period
−USD 679,026
–
-679026 − -664765 = -14261 USD
-664765 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-679026 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 41,375
–
Current period
USD 42,681
–
42681 − 41375 = 1306 USD
41375 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42681 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 4184424 | 4352545 Derived | -168121 | 105208 Derived | -273329 | 180970 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 3620342 | 5302220 Derived | -1681878 | 8552 Derived | -1690430 | -689536 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 4085131 | 5587286 Derived | -1502155 | -1692 Derived | -1500463 | -800646 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 5001774 | 6190067 Derived | -1188293 | -31578 Derived | -1156715 | -1130056 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 5021169 | 7495289 Derived | -2474120 | -59927 Derived | -2414193 | 8914 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 3583155 | 5289454 Derived | -1706299 | -67491 Derived | -1638808 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 3379602 | 5036106 Derived | -1656504 | -9527 Derived | -1646977 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1330583 | 2941556 Derived | -1610973 | 149391 Derived | -1760364 | -706140 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1187296 | 3286730 Derived | -2099434 | 174829 Derived | -2274263 | -721707 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 4184424 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 3620342 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 4085131 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 5001774 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 5021169 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 3583155 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 3379602 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1330583 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1187296 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -13.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 22.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 0.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -60.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -10.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -46.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -36.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -49.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -47.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -49% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -121.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -176.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -46.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -36.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -23.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -48.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -45.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -48.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -132.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -191.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -19% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -19.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -53.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -60.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 286318 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -6716 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -144022 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -206383 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 26274 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -37869 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -93535 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -664765 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -679026 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 180970 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -689536 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -800646 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1130056 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 8914 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -706140 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -721707 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 102.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 135.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 127.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 318.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 273,329 Exact valueExact value: -273329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 286,318 Exact valueExact value: 286318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,348 Exact valueExact value: 105348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 180,970 Calculation and evidence286318 − 105348 USD Exact free cash flow: 180970 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1690430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,716 Exact valueExact value: -6716 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 682,820 Exact valueExact value: 682820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 689,536 Calculation and evidence-6716 − 682820 USD Exact free cash flow: -689536 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1500463 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 144,022 Exact valueExact value: -144022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 656,624 Exact valueExact value: 656624 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 800,646 Calculation and evidence-144022 − 656624 USD Exact free cash flow: -800646 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: -1156715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 206,383 Exact valueExact value: -206383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 923,673 Exact valueExact value: 923673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.13 million Calculation and evidence-206383 − 923673 USD Exact free cash flow: -1130056 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: -2414193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,274 Exact valueExact value: 26274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,360 Exact valueExact value: 17360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,914 Calculation and evidence26274 − 17360 USD Exact free cash flow: 8914 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1638808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37,869 Exact valueExact value: -37869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1646977 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 93,535 Exact valueExact value: -93535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1760364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 664,765 Exact valueExact value: -664765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,375 Exact valueExact value: 41375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 706,140 Calculation and evidence-664765 − 41375 USD Exact free cash flow: -706140 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: -2274263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 679,026 Exact valueExact value: -679026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,681 Exact valueExact value: 42681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 721,707 Calculation and evidence-679026 − 42681 USD Exact free cash flow: -721707 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
95 filings · 1,696 latest values · 1,696 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000904896, 904896, edgar:904896, nvic
Also known as N-VIRO INTERNATIONAL CORP, N-VIRO INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION, N-Viro International Corporation