Revenue
121 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 121064000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2001-08-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
121 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
0.61%
2001-06-30 · %
10.6 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
10.4 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.12 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
26.7 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
1.11 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
25.6 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-28.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 453.05 million
–
Current period
USD 545.27 million
–
545273000 − 453047000 = 92226000 USD
453047000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source545273000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.1 million
–
Current period
USD 5.11 million
–
5109000 − 4100000 = 1009000 USD
4100000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5109000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.3 million
–
Current period
USD 10.2 million
–
10196000 − -2302000 = 12498000 USD
-2302000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10196000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.74 million
–
Current period
USD 1.45 million
–
1452000 − 1743000 = -291000 USD
1743000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1452000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 238154000 | 231708000 Derived | 6446000 | 2915000 Derived | 3531000 | -6245000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 357077000 | 352405000 Derived | 4672000 | 3026000 Derived | 1646000 | 1311000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 366657000 | 358461000 Derived | 8196000 | 4282000 Derived | 3914000 | 6171000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 414867000 | 406373000 Derived | 8494000 | 3003000 Derived | 5491000 | -3713000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 453047000 | 442664000 Derived | 10383000 | 6283000 Derived | 4100000 | -4045000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 545273000 | 531095000 Derived | 14178000 | 9069000 Derived | 5109000 | 8744000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 238154000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 357077000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 366657000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 414867000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 453047000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 545273000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 49.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -5171000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3024000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 7701000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1795000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2302000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 10196000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -6245000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1311000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 6171000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3713000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -4045000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 8744000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 62% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 64.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 62.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 70.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 69.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.79× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.42× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: 3531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: -5171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.25 million Calculation and evidence-5171000 − 1074000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6245000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: 3024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: 1713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Calculation and evidence3024000 − 1713000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1311000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: 3914000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.7 million Exact valueExact value: 7701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.17 million Calculation and evidence7701000 − 1530000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6171000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: 5491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: -1795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.71 million Calculation and evidence-1795000 − 1918000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3713000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: 4100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: -2302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: 1743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.05 million Calculation and evidence-2302000 − 1743000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4045000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: 5109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.2 million Exact valueExact value: 10196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.74 million Calculation and evidence10196000 − 1452000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8744000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000904816, 904816, edgar:904816
Also known as PHILLIPS & JACOBS INC