Revenue
12.5 million
2000-12-23 ·
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-28 to 2001-09-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12.5 million
2000-12-23 ·
4.82%
2000-12-23 · %
7.07 million
2000-12-23 ·
7.01 million USD
2000-12-23 · USD
1232449 USD
25813758 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-09-05.
Financial data available through: 2001-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 142.64 million
–
Current period
USD 125.89 million
–
125892129 − 142644670 = -16752541 USD
142644670 USD · 1999-03-26 – 2000-03-25
Inspect prior input Prior source125892129 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.96 million
–
-15955657 − -8072180 = -7883477 USD
-8072180 USD · 1999-03-26 – 2000-03-25
Inspect prior input Prior source-15955657 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.7 million
–
Current period
USD 2.86 million
–
2863782 − 2698823 = 164959 USD
2698823 USD · 1999-03-26 – 2000-03-25
Inspect prior input Prior source2863782 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.4 million
–
Current period
USD 913,895
–
913895 − 9398411 = -8484516 USD
9398411 USD · 1999-03-26 – 2000-03-25
Inspect prior input Prior source913895 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-03-31 – 1994-03-30 | 80627923 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2489624 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-03-31 – 1995-03-30 | 95696889 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 712198 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-03-31 – 1996-03-30 | 99084459 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3884416 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-03-30 – 1997-03-29 | 99438863 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1100671 | -2093226 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-03-29 – 1998-03-28 | 112488429 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 892648 | 1300431 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-03-28 – 1999-03-27 | 129902083 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1691341 | -8004414 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-03-26 – 2000-03-25 | 142644670 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8072180 | -6699588 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 125892129 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15955657 | 1949887 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 80627923 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 95696889 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 99084459 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 99438863 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 112488429 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 129902083 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 142644670 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 125892129 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 18.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -11.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-27 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-25 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -12.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 848782 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 3809145 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2296290 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 2698823 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 2863782 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2093226 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1300431 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -8004414 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -6699588 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1949887 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-03-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-03-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.35× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-03-31 – 1994-03-30 | USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: 2489624 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-03-30 – 1995-03-29 | USD 712,198 Exact valueExact value: 712198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: -2427622 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: 4953519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.38 million Calculation and evidence-2427622 − 4953519 USD Exact free cash flow: -7381141 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-03-31 – 1995-03-30 | USD 712,198 Exact valueExact value: 712198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-03-30 – 1996-03-29 | −USD 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: -3884416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: 4184103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.58 million Exact valueExact value: 3583214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 600,889 Calculation and evidence4184103 − 3583214 USD Exact free cash flow: 600889 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-03-31 – 1996-03-30 | −USD 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: -3884416 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-03-30 – 1997-03-29 | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1100671 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 848,782 Exact valueExact value: 848782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: 2942008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.09 million Calculation and evidence848782 − 2942008 USD Exact free cash flow: -2093226 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-03-29 – 1998-03-28 | USD 892,648 Exact valueExact value: 892648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.81 million Exact valueExact value: 3809145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2508714 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Calculation and evidence3809145 − 2508714 USD Exact free cash flow: 1300431 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-03-28 – 1999-03-27 | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1691341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: 2296290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.3 million Exact valueExact value: 10300704 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8 million Calculation and evidence2296290 − 10300704 USD Exact free cash flow: -8004414 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-03-26 – 2000-03-25 | −USD 8.07 million Exact valueExact value: -8072180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2698823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.4 million Exact valueExact value: 9398411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.7 million Calculation and evidence2698823 − 9398411 USD Exact free cash flow: -6699588 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 15.96 million Exact valueExact value: -15955657 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: 2863782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 913,895 Exact valueExact value: 913895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.95 million Calculation and evidence2863782 − 913895 USD Exact free cash flow: 1949887 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000904535, 904535, edgar:904535