Revenue
1.26 million USD
1999-12-25 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1255000 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2000-04-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
489000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-04-24.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-25.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.55 million
–
Current period
USD 6.57 million
–
6566000 − 10554000 = -3988000 USD
10554000 USD · 1997-12-27 – 1998-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source6566000 USD · 1998-12-26 – 1999-12-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.56 million
–
Current period
−USD 3 million
–
-3001000 − -4556000 = 1555000 USD
-4556000 USD · 1997-12-27 – 1998-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source-3001000 USD · 1998-12-26 – 1999-12-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 532,000
–
Current period
−USD 2 million
–
-1997000 − 532000 = -2529000 USD
532000 USD · 1997-12-27 – 1998-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source-1997000 USD · 1998-12-26 – 1999-12-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
−USD 21,000
–
-21000 − 0 = -21000 USD
0 USD · 1997-12-27 – 1998-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source-21000 USD · 1998-12-26 – 1999-12-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-29 – 1994-12-28 | 65382000 | 61151000 Derived | 4231000 | 1495000 Derived | 2736000 | -2752000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28 | 81844000 | 85118000 Derived | -3274000 | -815000 Derived | -2459000 | -2554000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | 59921000 | 78384000 Derived | -18463000 | 2370000 Derived | -20833000 | -15793000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27 | 31124000 | 59703000 Derived | -28579000 | 1650000 Derived | -30229000 | -7865000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-12-27 – 1998-12-26 | 10554000 | 15091000 Derived | -4537000 | 19000 Derived | -4556000 | 532000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-26 – 1999-12-25 | 6566000 | 9213000 Derived | -2647000 | 354000 Derived | -3001000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 65382000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 81844000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 59921000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 31124000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 10554000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 6566000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 25.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -26.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -48.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -66.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -37.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 6.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -30.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -91.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -43% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -40.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -34.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -97.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -43.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -45.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -26.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -25.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -1912000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -713000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -14889000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -6545000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 532000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1997000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -2752000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2554000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -15793000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -7865000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 532000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-25 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 1997-12-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-29 – 1994-12-28 | USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: -1912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 840,000 Exact valueExact value: 840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.75 million Calculation and evidence-1912000 − 840000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2752000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28 | −USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 713,000 Exact valueExact value: -713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: 1841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.55 million Calculation and evidence-713000 − 1841000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2554000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | −USD 20.83 million Exact valueExact value: -20833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.89 million Exact valueExact value: -14889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 904,000 Exact valueExact value: 904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.79 million Calculation and evidence-14889000 − 904000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15793000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27 | −USD 30.23 million Exact valueExact value: -30229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.55 million Exact valueExact value: -6545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.87 million Calculation and evidence-6545000 − 1320000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7865000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-12-27 – 1998-12-26 | −USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: -4556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 532,000 Exact valueExact value: 532000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 532,000 Calculation and evidence532000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 532000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-26 – 1999-12-25 | −USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: -3001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: -1997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000904344, 904344, edgar:904344