TELECOMMUNICATIONS INCOME FUND X LP

EDGAR

38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2005-11-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

1.61 million USD

2001 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

33.76%

2001 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-286 thousand USD

2001 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -286317 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
27.3 thousand USD Source
Exact value

27290 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-34.7 thousand USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -26205 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -28949 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -24555 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35694 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -24555 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -37444 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -35694 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-08.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 26,823

    Prior period

    −USD 53,028

    –

    Current period

    −USD 26,205

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -26205 − -53028 = 26823 USD

    -53028 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -26205 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.61 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 542,733 34% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 286,317 −18% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-312261020 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1295435 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-313828433 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1551153 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-313704977 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable196197 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-311607766 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable542733 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.6M 2001
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.1M3.1M2.1M1.0M0.01994199519962001
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue2261020
1995Revenue3828433
1996Revenue3704977
2001Revenue1607766

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-3.2% 1996
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.75%54%33%12%-9%1994199519962001
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year69.3%
1996Year over year-3.2%
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 33.8% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.62%46%31%15%0%1994-12-311995-12-311996-12-312001-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin57.3%
1995Net margin40.5%
1996Net margin5.3%
2001Net margin33.8%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -286.3K 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.8M2.0M1.1M312.7K-514.5K1994199519962001
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow1643652
1995Operating cash flow2566020
1996Operating cash flow1938010
2001Operating cash flow-286317

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailable
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

37.5% 2001
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40%30%20%10%0%1994-12-31199519962001
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Liabilities / assets32.6%
1996Liabilities / assets23.2%
2001Liabilities / assets37.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 1.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1295435 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1295435 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1643652 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 1643652 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 1.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1551153 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 1551153 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2566020 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 2566020 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 196,197
Exact value

Exact value: 196197 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 196197 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1938010 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1938010 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 79,805
Exact value

Exact value: -79805 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -79805 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 542,733
Exact value

Exact value: 542733 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 542733 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 286,317
Exact value

Exact value: -286317 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -286317 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 165,201
Exact value

Exact value: -165201 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -165201 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 53,028
Exact value

Exact value: -53028 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -53028 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 26,205
Exact value

Exact value: -26205 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -26205 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000904005, 904005, edgar:904005