Revenue
431 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 431265 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2006-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
431 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-2,338.28%
2006-09-30 · %
-4.22 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-4.28 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
524892 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.6 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-31.9 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.42 million
–
Current period
USD 2.67 million
–
2668989 − 2416059 = 252930 USD
2416059 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2668989 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 27.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 34.2 million
–
-34197930 − -27683489 = -6514441 USD
-27683489 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-34197930 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 33.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 27.07 million
–
-27068280 − -33392879 = 6324599 USD
-33392879 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-27068280 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 471,690
–
Current period
USD 148,541
–
148541 − 471690 = -323149 USD
471690 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source148541 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1491463 | 24032017 Derived | -22540554 | -258076 Derived | -22282478 | -22931227 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2416059 | 29527952 Derived | -27111893 | 571596 Derived | -27683489 | -33864569 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 2668989 | 35735443 Derived | -33066454 | 1131476 Derived | -34197930 | -27216821 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1491463 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2416059 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2668989 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 62% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -1,511.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1,122.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -1,238.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -1,494% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1,145.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1,281.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -1,537.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1,401.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1,019.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -22671011 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -33392879 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -27068280 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -22931227 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -33864569 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -27216821 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 22% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 41.4% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 117.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.22× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.99× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: -5344663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 7.82 million Exact valueExact value: -7819037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 13.51 million Exact valueExact value: -13506602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.74 million Exact valueExact value: -12738821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1757274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.5 million Calculation and evidence-12738821 − 1757274 USD Exact free cash flow: -14496095 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 17.15 million Exact valueExact value: -17154727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.75 million Exact valueExact value: -14753096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1379323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.13 million Calculation and evidence-14753096 − 1379323 USD Exact free cash flow: -16132419 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 11.3 million Exact valueExact value: -11298269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.32 million Exact valueExact value: -5322679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 407,819 Exact valueExact value: 407819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.73 million Calculation and evidence-5322679 − 407819 USD Exact free cash flow: -5730498 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 22.28 million Exact valueExact value: -22282478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.67 million Exact valueExact value: -22671011 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 260,216 Exact valueExact value: 260216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.93 million Calculation and evidence-22671011 − 260216 USD Exact free cash flow: -22931227 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 27.68 million Exact valueExact value: -27683489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.39 million Exact valueExact value: -33392879 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 471,690 Exact valueExact value: 471690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.86 million Calculation and evidence-33392879 − 471690 USD Exact free cash flow: -33864569 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 34.2 million Exact valueExact value: -34197930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.07 million Exact valueExact value: -27068280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148,541 Exact valueExact value: 148541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.22 million Calculation and evidence-27068280 − 148541 USD Exact free cash flow: -27216821 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000902600, 902600, edgar:902600