Revenue
482 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 482397000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.054B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.059B.
482 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
4.81%
2026-06-28 · %
28.6 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
15.7 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
34591000 USD
722257000 USD
32900000 shares
0.30% · 100 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.06 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.05 billion
–
2053808000 − 2059387000 = -5579000 USD
2059387000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source2053808000 USD · 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 83.49 million
–
Current period
USD 30.53 million
–
30531000 − 83486000 = -52955000 USD
83486000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source30531000 USD · 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 106.63 million
–
Current period
USD 126 million
–
126000000 − 106632000 = 19368000 USD
106632000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source126000000 USD · 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 72.48 million
–
Current period
USD 64.7 million
–
64695000 − 72484000 = -7789000 USD
72484000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source64695000 USD · 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2019-12-30 – 2020-12-27 | 1813234000 | 1722981000 Derived | 90253000 | 32321000 Derived | 57932000 | 150787000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-12-28 – 2021-12-26 | 2068421000 | 1900180000 Derived | 168241000 | 48225000 Derived | 120016000 | 116116000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-12-27 – 2022-12-25 | 2102103000 | 1993073000 Derived | 109030000 | 41258000 Derived | 67772000 | 39417000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-12-26 – 2023-12-31 | 2135713000 | 1988571000 Derived | 147142000 | 65044000 Derived | 82098000 | 116435000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29 | 2059387000 | 1902683000 Derived | 156704000 | 73218000 Derived | 83486000 | 34148000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28 | 2053808000 | 1964661000 Derived | 89147000 | 58616000 Derived | 30531000 | 61305000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1813234000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2068421000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2102103000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2135713000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2059387000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2053808000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 14.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 186439000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 184675000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 117808000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 193055000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 106632000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 126000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 150787000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 116116000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 39417000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 116435000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 34148000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 61305000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 118.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 131.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 150.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 146.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 151.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2019-12-30 – 2020-12-27 | USD 57.93 million Exact valueExact value: 57932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186.44 million Exact valueExact value: 186439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.65 million Exact valueExact value: 35652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150.79 million Calculation and evidence186439000 − 35652000 USD Exact free cash flow: 150787000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-12-28 – 2021-12-26 | USD 120.02 million Exact valueExact value: 120016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 184.68 million Exact valueExact value: 184675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.56 million Exact valueExact value: 68559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.12 million Calculation and evidence184675000 − 68559000 USD Exact free cash flow: 116116000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-12-27 – 2022-12-25 | USD 67.77 million Exact valueExact value: 67772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.81 million Exact valueExact value: 117808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.39 million Exact valueExact value: 78391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.42 million Calculation and evidence117808000 − 78391000 USD Exact free cash flow: 39417000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-12-26 – 2023-12-31 | USD 82.1 million Exact valueExact value: 82098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193.06 million Exact valueExact value: 193055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.62 million Exact valueExact value: 76620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.44 million Calculation and evidence193055000 − 76620000 USD Exact free cash flow: 116435000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29 | USD 83.49 million Exact valueExact value: 83486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.63 million Exact valueExact value: 106632000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.48 million Exact valueExact value: 72484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.15 million Calculation and evidence106632000 − 72484000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34148000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28 | USD 30.53 million Exact valueExact value: 30531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126 million Exact valueExact value: 126000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.7 million Exact valueExact value: 64695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.31 million Calculation and evidence126000000 − 64695000 USD Exact free cash flow: 61305000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
260 filings · 21,579 latest values · 21,579 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000901491, 901491, PZZA, edgar:901491
Also known as PAPA JOHNS INTERNATIONAL INC, PAPA JOHN’S INTERNATIONAL, INC.