Revenue
4.82 million USD
2000-04-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4819000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-06 to 2000-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.82 million USD
2000-04-01 · USD
-35.98%
2000-04-01 · %
-5.79 million USD
2000-04-01 · USD
-5.82 million USD
2000-04-01 · USD
1224000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-10.
Financial data available through: 1999-10-02.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 40.09 million
–
Current period
USD 36.26 million
–
36255000 − 40091000 = -3836000 USD
40091000 USD · 1997-10-04 – 1998-10-03
Inspect prior input Prior source36255000 USD · 1998-10-03 – 1999-10-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 41.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 93.33 million
–
-93331000 − -41186000 = -52145000 USD
-41186000 USD · 1997-10-04 – 1998-10-03
Inspect prior input Prior source-93331000 USD · 1998-10-03 – 1999-10-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 35.15 million
–
-35151000 − -24469000 = -10682000 USD
-24469000 USD · 1997-10-04 – 1998-10-03
Inspect prior input Prior source-35151000 USD · 1998-10-03 – 1999-10-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.51 million
–
Current period
USD 5.13 million
–
5134000 − 4513000 = 621000 USD
4513000 USD · 1997-10-04 – 1998-10-03
Inspect prior input Prior source5134000 USD · 1998-10-03 – 1999-10-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-09-29 – 1994-09-28 | 18682000 | 18853000 Derived | -171000 | -186000 Derived | 15000 | -4413000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-09-28 – 1995-09-27 | 17544000 | 20733000 Derived | -3189000 | -1510000 Derived | -1679000 | -2160000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-09-29 – 1995-09-28 | 17544000 | 20733000 Derived | -3189000 | -1510000 Derived | -1679000 | -2160000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-04 – 1996-10-03 | 27812000 | 33258000 Derived | -5446000 | -4060000 Derived | -1386000 | -8827000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-04 – 1997-10-03 | 45233000 | 64803000 Derived | -19570000 | -7165000 Derived | -12405000 | -36751000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-04 – 1998-10-03 | 40091000 | 73364000 Derived | -33273000 | 7913000 Derived | -41186000 | -28982000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-03 – 1999-10-02 | 36255000 | 122528000 Derived | -86273000 | 7058000 Derived | -93331000 | -40285000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 18682000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 17544000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 17544000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 27812000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 45233000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 40091000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 36255000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -6.1% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -6.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 58.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 62.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -11.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -9.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -18.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -18.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -19.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -43.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -83% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -238% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -9.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -9.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -27.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -102.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -257.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -23.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -12.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -12.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -31.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -81.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -72.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -111.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -1677000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -576000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -576000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4403000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -9944000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -24469000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -35151000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -4413000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2160000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2160000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -8827000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -36751000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -28982000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -40285000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-10-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-10-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-10-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-10-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-10-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-10-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-10-03 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1999-10-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-09-29 – 1994-09-28 | USD 15,000 Exact valueExact value: 15000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: -1677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.41 million Calculation and evidence-1677000 − 2736000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4413000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-09-28 – 1995-09-27 | −USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: -1679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 576,000 Exact valueExact value: -576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.16 million Calculation and evidence-576000 − 1584000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2160000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-09-29 – 1995-09-28 | −USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: -1679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 576,000 Exact valueExact value: -576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.16 million Calculation and evidence-576000 − 1584000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2160000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-04 – 1996-10-03 | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: 4403000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.23 million Exact valueExact value: 13230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.83 million Calculation and evidence4403000 − 13230000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8827000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-04 – 1997-10-03 | −USD 12.41 million Exact valueExact value: -12405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.94 million Exact valueExact value: -9944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.81 million Exact valueExact value: 26807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.75 million Calculation and evidence-9944000 − 26807000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36751000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-04 – 1998-10-03 | −USD 41.19 million Exact valueExact value: -41186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.47 million Exact valueExact value: -24469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: 4513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.98 million Calculation and evidence-24469000 − 4513000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28982000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-03 – 1999-10-02 | −USD 93.33 million Exact valueExact value: -93331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.15 million Exact valueExact value: -35151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: 5134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.29 million Calculation and evidence-35151000 − 5134000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40285000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000901416, 901416, edgar:901416