Revenue
109 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2000-01-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
109 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
14.07%
1999-09-30 · %
11.4 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
7.12 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
189000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
385 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
9.45 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
35.5 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
32.2 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
3.3 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-01-13.
Financial data available through: 1999-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 369 million
–
Current period
USD 384.82 million
–
384822000 − 368996000 = 15826000 USD
368996000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source384822000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.43 million
–
Current period
USD 9.45 million
–
9451000 − 11429000 = -1978000 USD
11429000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source9451000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42.34 million
–
Current period
USD 35.47 million
–
35470000 − 42344000 = -6874000 USD
42344000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source35470000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 46.11 million
–
Current period
USD 32.17 million
–
32166000 − 46112000 = -13946000 USD
46112000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source32166000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 234977000 | 193970000 Derived | 41007000 | 29350000 Derived | 11657000 | -7638000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 271427000 | 242740000 Derived | 28687000 | 26751000 Derived | 1936000 | -13348000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 299532000 | 261719000 Derived | 37813000 | 30372000 Derived | 7441000 | 2168000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 345572000 | 295281000 Derived | 50291000 | 47094000 Derived | 3197000 | -28851000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 368996000 | 320301000 Derived | 48695000 | 37266000 Derived | 11429000 | -3768000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 384822000 | 340001000 Derived | 44821000 | 35370000 Derived | 9451000 | 3304000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 234977000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 271427000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 299532000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 345572000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 368996000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 384822000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 17.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 12.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 11.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -4.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -8.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 24228000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -35000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 31421000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 25129000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 42344000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 35470000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -7638000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -13348000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2168000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -28851000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3768000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 3304000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.76× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.65× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.1× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.78× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 11.66 million Exact valueExact value: 11657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.23 million Exact valueExact value: 24228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.87 million Exact valueExact value: 31866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.64 million Calculation and evidence24228000 − 31866000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7638000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,000 Exact valueExact value: -35000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.31 million Exact valueExact value: 13313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.35 million Calculation and evidence-35000 − 13313000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13348000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 7.44 million Exact valueExact value: 7441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.42 million Exact valueExact value: 31421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.25 million Exact valueExact value: 29253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.17 million Calculation and evidence31421000 − 29253000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2168000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: 3197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.13 million Exact valueExact value: 25129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.98 million Exact valueExact value: 53980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.85 million Calculation and evidence25129000 − 53980000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28851000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | USD 11.43 million Exact valueExact value: 11429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.34 million Exact valueExact value: 42344000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.11 million Exact valueExact value: 46112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.77 million Calculation and evidence42344000 − 46112000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3768000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | USD 9.45 million Exact valueExact value: 9451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.47 million Exact valueExact value: 35470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.17 million Exact valueExact value: 32166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.3 million Calculation and evidence35470000 − 32166000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3304000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000901175, 901175, edgar:901175