TURBOSONIC TECHNOLOGIES INC

EDGAR

73 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-18 to 2012-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.14 million USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-7.33%

2006-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -229875 USD Source
  • Revenue: 3137730 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
975 thousand USD Source
Exact value

974733 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-13.

Financial data available through: 2010-06-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-06-30
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -162.7%

    Prior period

    USD 1.56 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 975,153

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -975153 − 1555905 = -2531058 USD

    1555905 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -975153 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
−USD 13,121
Exact value

Exact value: -13121 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: -13121 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
USD 593,037
Exact value

Exact value: 593037 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 593037 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
−USD 781,607
Exact value

Exact value: -781607 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -781607 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 64,295
Exact value

Exact value: 64295 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 64295 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
−USD 227,196
Exact value

Exact value: -227196 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: -227196 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 47,305
Exact value

Exact value: 47305 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 47305 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
USD 815,850
Exact value

Exact value: 815850 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 815850 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 350,546
Exact value

Exact value: 350546 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 350546 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1281462 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 1281462 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 242,277
Exact value

Exact value: 242277 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 242277 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
−USD 662,994
Exact value

Exact value: -662994 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -662994 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 696,289
Exact value

Exact value: 696289 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 696289 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17,179
Exact value

Exact value: 17179 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 17179 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 679,110
Calculation and evidence

696289 − 17179 USD

Exact free cash flow: 679110 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
USD 1.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1555905 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 1555905 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2901125 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 2901125 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 248,373
Exact value

Exact value: 248373 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 248373 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.65 million
Calculation and evidence

2901125 − 248373 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2652752 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−USD 975,153
Exact value

Exact value: -975153 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -975153 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

73 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000900393, 900393, edgar:900393

Also known as SONIC ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS INC