Revenue
108 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 108023000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 1999-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
108 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-5.32%
1999-09-30 · %
34.9 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-8.7 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
4196000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
426 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-186 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
98.8 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
136 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-36.8 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-12.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 255.89 million
–
Current period
USD 307.56 million
–
307558000 − 255886000 = 51672000 USD
255886000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source307558000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 60.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 144.48 million
–
-144483000 − -60838000 = -83645000 USD
-60838000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-144483000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 79.54 million
–
Current period
USD 71.61 million
–
71611000 − 79537000 = -7926000 USD
79537000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source71611000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 76.32 million
–
Current period
USD 96.37 million
–
96367000 − 76323000 = 20044000 USD
76323000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source96367000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 147229000 | 128646000 Derived | 18583000 | 52096000 Derived | -33513000 | 20844000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 151208000 | 126038000 Derived | 25170000 | 50405000 Derived | -25235000 | 6013000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 217320000 | 197595000 Derived | 19725000 | 69710000 Derived | -49985000 | 32963000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 255886000 | 240936000 Derived | 14950000 | 75788000 Derived | -60838000 | 3214000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 307558000 | 313818000 Derived | -6260000 | 138223000 Derived | -144483000 | -24756000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 147229000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 151208000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 217320000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 255886000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 307558000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 43.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 17.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 12.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 16.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -22.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -16.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -23% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -23.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -47% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 15.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 49076000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 43162000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 90631000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 79537000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 71611000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 20844000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 6013000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 32963000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 3214000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -24756000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 123.9% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 123.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 133.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 118.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 33.51 million Exact valueExact value: -33513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.08 million Exact valueExact value: 49076000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.23 million Exact valueExact value: 28232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.84 million Calculation and evidence49076000 − 28232000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20844000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 25.24 million Exact valueExact value: -25235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.16 million Exact valueExact value: 43162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.15 million Exact valueExact value: 37149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.01 million Calculation and evidence43162000 − 37149000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6013000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 49.99 million Exact valueExact value: -49985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.63 million Exact valueExact value: 90631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.67 million Exact valueExact value: 57668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.96 million Calculation and evidence90631000 − 57668000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32963000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 60.84 million Exact valueExact value: -60838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.54 million Exact valueExact value: 79537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.32 million Exact valueExact value: 76323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.21 million Calculation and evidence79537000 − 76323000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3214000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 144.48 million Exact valueExact value: -144483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.61 million Exact valueExact value: 71611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.37 million Exact valueExact value: 96367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.76 million Calculation and evidence71611000 − 96367000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24756000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000900346, 900346, edgar:900346
Also known as FALCON COMMUNICATIONS LP, FALCON HOLDING GROUP LP