Revenue
195 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 195144000 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 1998-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
195 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
7.48%
1998-06-30 · %
-2.07 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
5081000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
12.9 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
3.15 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-08-14.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 354.81 million
–
Current period
USD 590.81 million
–
590809000 − 354806000 = 236003000 USD
354806000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source590809000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.48 million
–
Current period
USD 16.2 million
–
16198000 − 12482000 = 3716000 USD
12482000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16198000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.59 million
–
Current period
USD 25.81 million
–
25807000 − -12593000 = 38400000 USD
-12593000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25807000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.94 million
–
Current period
USD 22.5 million
–
22502000 − 11943000 = 10559000 USD
11943000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22502000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 264144000 | 251275000 Derived | 12869000 | 5002000 Derived | 7867000 | -7726000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 354806000 | 333288000 Derived | 21518000 | 9036000 Derived | 12482000 | -24536000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 590809000 | 562986000 Derived | 27823000 | 11625000 Derived | 16198000 | 3305000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 264144000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 354806000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 590809000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 34.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 66.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1149000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -12593000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 25807000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -7726000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -24536000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 3305000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 41.1% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 63.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.42× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 7.87 million Exact valueExact value: 7867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.88 million Exact valueExact value: 8875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.73 million Calculation and evidence1149000 − 8875000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7726000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 12.48 million Exact valueExact value: 12482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.59 million Exact valueExact value: -12593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.94 million Exact valueExact value: 11943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.54 million Calculation and evidence-12593000 − 11943000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24536000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 16.2 million Exact valueExact value: 16198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.81 million Exact valueExact value: 25807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.5 million Exact valueExact value: 22502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.31 million Calculation and evidence25807000 − 22502000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3305000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000900304, 900304, edgar:900304