Revenue
917 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 917000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-31 to 2002-05-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
917 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
-780.26%
2002-03-31 · %
-3.94 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
-3.99 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
546000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
23.8 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-11.6 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-4.68 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
551 thousand USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-5.23 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-01.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.8 million
–
Current period
USD 27.93 million
–
27926000 − 22795000 = 5131000 USD
22795000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27926000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 37.2 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.52 million
–
-10517000 − -37203000 = 26686000 USD
-37203000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10517000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.74 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.46 million
–
-4463000 − -11742000 = 7279000 USD
-11742000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4463000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 788,000
–
Current period
USD 699,000
–
699000 − 788000 = -89000 USD
788000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source699000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2962000 | 11706000 Derived | -8744000 | -229000 Derived | -8515000 | -8898000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 4120000 | 24372000 Derived | -20252000 | 1350000 Derived | -21602000 | -22306000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 12418000 | 36925000 Derived | -24507000 | 118000 Derived | -24625000 | -23209000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 13016000 | 26932000 Derived | -13916000 | 8276000 Derived | -22192000 | -8038000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 22795000 | 57970000 Derived | -35175000 | 2028000 Derived | -37203000 | -12530000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 27926000 | 35914000 Derived | -7988000 | 2529000 Derived | -10517000 | -5162000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2962000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4120000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 12418000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 13016000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 22795000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 27926000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 39.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 201.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 75.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 22.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -295.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -491.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -197.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -106.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -154.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -28.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -287.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -524.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -198.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -170.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -163.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -37.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -300.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -541.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -186.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -61.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -55% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -18.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -8577000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -21677000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -19302000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -8017000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -11742000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -4463000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -8898000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -22306000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -23209000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -8038000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -12530000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -5162000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 30.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 82.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 146.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 85% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 78.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.14× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.65× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 5.27 million Exact valueExact value: -5269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: -3339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 295,000 Exact valueExact value: 295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.63 million Calculation and evidence-3339000 − 295000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3634000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: -8515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.58 million Exact valueExact value: -8577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 321,000 Exact valueExact value: 321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.9 million Calculation and evidence-8577000 − 321000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8898000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 21.6 million Exact valueExact value: -21602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.68 million Exact valueExact value: -21677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 629,000 Exact valueExact value: 629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.31 million Calculation and evidence-21677000 − 629000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22306000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 24.63 million Exact valueExact value: -24625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.3 million Exact valueExact value: -19302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: 3907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.21 million Calculation and evidence-19302000 − 3907000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23209000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 22.19 million Exact valueExact value: -22192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.02 million Exact valueExact value: -8017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,000 Exact valueExact value: 21000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.04 million Calculation and evidence-8017000 − 21000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8038000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 37.2 million Exact valueExact value: -37203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.74 million Exact valueExact value: -11742000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 788,000 Exact valueExact value: 788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.53 million Calculation and evidence-11742000 − 788000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12530000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 10.52 million Exact valueExact value: -10517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.46 million Exact valueExact value: -4463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 699,000 Exact valueExact value: 699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.16 million Calculation and evidence-4463000 − 699000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5162000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000900091, 900091, edgar:900091