Revenue
418 thousand USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 418343 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2003-06-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
566053 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.3 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
-5 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
-994 thousand USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
93.3 thousand USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-06-27.
Financial data available through: 2002-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.36 million
–
Current period
USD 2.3 million
–
2296780 − 3360095 = -1063315 USD
3360095 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2296780 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 62,980
–
Current period
−USD 2.42 million
–
-2420476 − 62980 = -2483456 USD
62980 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2420476 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 944,227
–
Current period
−USD 1.41 million
–
-1405148 − -944227 = -460921 USD
-944227 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1405148 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16,121
–
Current period
USD 40,370
–
40370 − 16121 = 24249 USD
16121 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source40370 USD · 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 10407873 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 38719 | 193617 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 12905949 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -527389 | 1766592 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 3772027 | 7423971 Derived | -3651944 | 29749 Derived | -3681693 | -3121074 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | 3360095 | 6098637 Derived | -2738542 | -2801522 Derived | 62980 | -960348 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 2296780 | 4958506 Derived | -2661726 | -241250 Derived | -2420476 | -1445518 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 10407873 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 12905949 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3772027 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 3360095 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2296780 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 24% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -10.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -31.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -96.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -81.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -115.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -97.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -105.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -82.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -28.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -62.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 279153 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2045314 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3015311 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -944227 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1405148 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 193617 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1766592 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3121074 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -960348 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1445518 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 71.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 62.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 96.1% |
|
| 2001-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 38,719 Exact valueExact value: 38719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 279,153 Exact valueExact value: 279153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85,536 Exact valueExact value: 85536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193,617 Calculation and evidence279153 − 85536 USD Exact free cash flow: 193617 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | −USD 527,389 Exact valueExact value: -527389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: 2045314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 278,722 Exact valueExact value: 278722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Calculation and evidence2045314 − 278722 USD Exact free cash flow: 1766592 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | USD 8,932 Exact valueExact value: 8932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: 2288327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2261789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,538 Calculation and evidence2288327 − 2261789 USD Exact free cash flow: 26538 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 5.01 million Exact valueExact value: -5011822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 5.5 million Exact valueExact value: -5496273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1249432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,423 Exact valueExact value: 33423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.28 million Calculation and evidence-1249432 − 33423 USD Exact free cash flow: -1282855 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | −USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: -3681693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: -3015311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,763 Exact valueExact value: 105763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.12 million Calculation and evidence-3015311 − 105763 USD Exact free cash flow: -3121074 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | USD 62,980 Exact valueExact value: 62980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 944,227 Exact valueExact value: -944227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,121 Exact valueExact value: 16121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 960,348 Calculation and evidence-944227 − 16121 USD Exact free cash flow: -960348 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | −USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: -2420476 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1405148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,370 Exact valueExact value: 40370 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.45 million Calculation and evidence-1405148 − 40370 USD Exact free cash flow: -1445518 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000899778, 899778, edgar:899778
Also known as CASINO RESOURCE CORP