Revenue
2.48 million USD
2022 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2475000 USD Source
201 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2022-05-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
22694000 USD
1907438000 USD
151605000 shares
7.02% · 9.95 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
10.8 million USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
84.9 million USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
234 million USD
2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-05-05.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.37 million
–
Current period
USD 10.29 million
–
10291000 − 7367000 = 2924000 USD
7367000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10291000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 72.2 million
–
Current period
USD 66.66 million
–
66659000 − 72195000 = -5536000 USD
72195000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source66659000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 470.09 million
–
Current period
USD 232.63 million
–
232629000 − 470089000 = -237460000 USD
470089000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source232629000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 297682000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 330949000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 370855000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 388471000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 69436000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 411955000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 85571000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 7759000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23092000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 7992000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 69771000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 8073000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 39185000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 7367000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 72195000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 10291000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 66659000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 297682000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 330949000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 370855000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 388471000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 411955000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 7759000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 7992000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 8073000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 7367000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 10291000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 11.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -98.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -8.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 39.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 297.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 873% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 485.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 980% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 647.7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 116397000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 120797000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 125370000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 153983000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 151272000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 179766000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 208355000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 213138000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 470089000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 232629000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 55.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 54.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 55.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 55.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 45.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 44% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 46.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 46.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 48.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 48.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 116.4 million Exact valueExact value: 116397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 120.8 million Exact valueExact value: 120797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 125.37 million Exact valueExact value: 125370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 69.44 million Exact valueExact value: 69436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153.98 million Exact valueExact value: 153983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 85.57 million Exact valueExact value: 85571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 151.27 million Exact valueExact value: 151272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 23.09 million Exact valueExact value: 23092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179.77 million Exact valueExact value: 179766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 69.77 million Exact valueExact value: 69771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 208.36 million Exact valueExact value: 208355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 39.19 million Exact valueExact value: 39185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 213.14 million Exact valueExact value: 213138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 72.2 million Exact valueExact value: 72195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 470.09 million Exact valueExact value: 470089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 66.66 million Exact valueExact value: 66659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 232.63 million Exact valueExact value: 232629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
201 filings · 2,729 latest values · 2,729 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000899749, 899749, HR, edgar:899749
Also known as HEALTHCARE REALTY TRUST INC, HEALTHCARE REALTY TRUST INCORPORATED, HRTI, LLC