Revenue
144 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 143749000 USD Source
208 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-12 to 2026-08-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
144 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
23.12%
2026 Q2 · %
93.5 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
176878000 USD
1860963000 USD
114878989 shares
1.51% · 1.7 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 270.6 million
–
Current period
USD 276.3 million
–
276303000 − 270595000 = 5708000 USD
270595000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source276303000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 67.5 million
–
Current period
USD 38.24 million
–
38244000 − 67495000 = -29251000 USD
67495000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38244000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 127.27 million
–
Current period
USD 118.47 million
–
118466000 − 127269000 = -8803000 USD
127269000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source118466000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 105497000 | 68407000 Derived | 37090000 | 29978000 Derived | 7112000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 106488000 | 69843000 Derived | 36645000 | 25638000 Derived | 11007000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 116313000 | 75785000 Derived | 40528000 | 27679000 Derived | 12849000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 190483000 | 121282000 Derived | 69201000 | 62155000 Derived | 7046000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 197949000 | 124180000 Derived | 73769000 | 68680000 Derived | 5089000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 210962000 | 142020000 Derived | 68942000 | 31633000 Derived | 37309000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 228765000 | 157200000 Derived | 71565000 | 42989000 Derived | 28576000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 243793000 | 165029000 Derived | 78764000 | 49046000 Derived | 29718000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 270595000 | 200655000 Derived | 69940000 | 2445000 Derived | 67495000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 276303000 | 196672000 Derived | 79631000 | 41387000 Derived | 38244000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 105497000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 106488000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 116313000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 190483000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 197949000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 210962000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 228765000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 243793000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 270595000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 276303000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 63.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 11% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 35.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 34.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 34.8% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 36.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 37.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 32.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 31.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 32.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 25.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 28.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 11% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 24.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 44626000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 39687000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 46561000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 84816000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 83902000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 88390000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 98588000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 96964000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 127269000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 118466000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 79.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 76.1% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 57% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 55.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 70.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 69.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 73.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 76.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 55.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 65.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 7.11 million Exact valueExact value: 7112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.63 million Exact valueExact value: 44626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 11.01 million Exact valueExact value: 11007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.69 million Exact valueExact value: 39687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 12.85 million Exact valueExact value: 12849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.56 million Exact valueExact value: 46561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 7.05 million Exact valueExact value: 7046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.82 million Exact valueExact value: 84816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: 5089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.9 million Exact valueExact value: 83902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 37.31 million Exact valueExact value: 37309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88.39 million Exact valueExact value: 88390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 28.58 million Exact valueExact value: 28576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.59 million Exact valueExact value: 98588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 29.72 million Exact valueExact value: 29718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.96 million Exact valueExact value: 96964000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 67.5 million Exact valueExact value: 67495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 127.27 million Exact valueExact value: 127269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 38.24 million Exact valueExact value: 38244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.47 million Exact valueExact value: 118466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
208 filings · 1,271 latest values · 1,271 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000899715, 899715, SKT, edgar:899715
Also known as TANGER FACTORY OUTLET CENTERS INC, TANGER FACTORY OUTLET CENTERS, INC, TANGER INC, TANGER INC.