Revenue
463 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 463103000 USD Source
152 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-23 to 2026-08-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
463 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
922604000 USD
1270796000 USD
190813470 shares
0.30% · 576 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 864.85 million
–
Current period
USD 760.43 million
–
760434000 − 864852000 = -104418000 USD
864852000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source760434000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.14 billion
–
Current period
USD 672.15 million
–
672150000 − 1135310000 = -463160000 USD
1135310000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source672150000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1909100000 | 1236685000 Derived | 672415000 | 112275000 Derived | 560140000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2405243000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2692686000 | 1905282000 Derived | 787404000 | 428107000 Derived | 359297000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 2742578000 | 1961413000 Derived | 781165000 | 674996000 Derived | 106169000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2519861000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1909100000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2405243000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2692686000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2742578000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -24.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 26% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 28.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 35.2% |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 29.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 28.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 29.3% |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 762678000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 824668000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 817812000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 633579000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 52.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 59.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 66.7% |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 60.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 539.6 million Exact valueExact value: 539604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 762.68 million Exact valueExact value: 762678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 560.14 million Exact valueExact value: 560140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 824.67 million Exact valueExact value: 824668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 359.3 million Exact valueExact value: 359297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 817.81 million Exact valueExact value: 817812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 106.17 million Exact valueExact value: 106169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 633.58 million Exact valueExact value: 633579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 647.88 million Exact valueExact value: 647883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 771.09 million Exact valueExact value: 771086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 662.3 million Exact valueExact value: 662302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 702.5 million Exact valueExact value: 702499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 617.26 million Exact valueExact value: 617260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 825.05 million Exact valueExact value: 825049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 475.97 million Exact valueExact value: 475971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 billion Exact valueExact value: 1040789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 864.85 million Exact valueExact value: 864852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 billion Exact valueExact value: 1135310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 760.43 million Exact valueExact value: 760434000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 672.15 million Exact valueExact value: 672150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
152 filings · 2,819 latest values · 2,819 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000899689, 899689, VNO, VNO-PL, VNO-PM, VNO-PN, VNO-PO, VNORP, edgar:899689, vno
Also known as VORNADO REALTY TRUST, Vornado Realty Trust