Revenue
4.65 million USD
2001-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4651000 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-01 to 2002-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
330000 USD
1250000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16.5 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
-45.7 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
-6.2 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
2.15 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2001-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 44.98 million
–
Current period
USD 19.81 million
–
19812000 − 44976000 = -25164000 USD
44976000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19812000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 43.89 million
–
-43890000 − 3666000 = -47556000 USD
3666000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-43890000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.74 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.61 million
–
-4605000 − -10737000 = 6132000 USD
-10737000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4605000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 618,000
–
Current period
USD 2.75 million
–
2748000 − 618000 = 2130000 USD
618000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2748000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 5741475 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -918611 | -2778974 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 10342976 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3676607 | -8012578 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 16236000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5912000 | -7237000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 44976000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3666000 | -11355000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 19812000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -43890000 | -7353000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 5741475 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 10342976 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 16236000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 44976000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 19812000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 80.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 57% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 177% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -55.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -16% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -35.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -36.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -221.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -48.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -77.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -44.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -37.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2275638 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -7723508 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -5853000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -10737000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -4605000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2778974 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -8012578 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -7237000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -11355000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -7353000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 39.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 40.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 28.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 21.4% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 104% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 918,611 Exact valueExact value: -918611 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2275638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 503,336 Exact valueExact value: 503336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.78 million Calculation and evidence-2275638 − 503336 USD Exact free cash flow: -2778974 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: -3676607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.72 million Exact valueExact value: -7723508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 289,070 Exact valueExact value: 289070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.01 million Calculation and evidence-7723508 − 289070 USD Exact free cash flow: -8012578 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 5.91 million Exact valueExact value: -5912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.85 million Exact valueExact value: -5853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.24 million Calculation and evidence-5853000 − 1384000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7237000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 3.67 million Exact valueExact value: 3666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.74 million Exact valueExact value: -10737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 618,000 Exact valueExact value: 618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.36 million Calculation and evidence-10737000 − 618000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11355000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 43.89 million Exact valueExact value: -43890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: -4605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: 2748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.35 million Calculation and evidence-4605000 − 2748000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7353000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000899627, 899627, edgar:899627
Also known as CZECH INDUSTRIES INC /DE/, EASTBROKERS INTERNATIONAL INC