Revenue
173 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 172704000 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2013-12-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1880000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-12-09.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 440.74 million
–
Current period
USD 414.84 million
–
414843000 − 440735000 = -25892000 USD
440735000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source414843000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 105.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 319.85 million
–
-319852000 − 105115000 = -424967000 USD
105115000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-319852000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 97.76 million
–
Current period
USD 93.96 million
–
93958000 − 97763000 = -3805000 USD
97763000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source93958000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 88,000
–
Current period
USD 3.01 million
–
3007000 − 88000 = 2919000 USD
88000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3007000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 382084000 | 310035000 Derived | 72049000 | 50771000 Derived | 21278000 | 29371000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 440735000 | 283799000 Derived | 156936000 | 51821000 Derived | 105115000 | 97675000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 414843000 | 668512000 Derived | -253669000 | 66183000 Derived | -319852000 | 90951000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 382084000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 440735000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 414843000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -5.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 35.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -61.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 23.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -77.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 21.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 34146000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 97763000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 93958000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 29371000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 97675000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 90951000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 21.28 million Exact valueExact value: 21278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.15 million Exact valueExact value: 34146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: 4775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.37 million Calculation and evidence34146000 − 4775000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29371000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 105.12 million Exact valueExact value: 105115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.76 million Exact valueExact value: 97763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,000 Exact valueExact value: 88000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.68 million Calculation and evidence97763000 − 88000 USD Exact free cash flow: 97675000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 319.85 million Exact valueExact value: -319852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.96 million Exact valueExact value: 93958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.95 million Calculation and evidence93958000 − 3007000 USD Exact free cash flow: 90951000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000899322, 899322, edgar:899322