Revenue
62.5 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 62459000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2002-10-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
62.5 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
33.96%
2002-03-31 · %
34.3 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
33.9 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
2094000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-10-28.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 382.08 million
–
Current period
USD 440.74 million
–
440735000 − 382084000 = 58651000 USD
382084000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source440735000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.28 million
–
Current period
USD 105.12 million
–
105115000 − 21278000 = 83837000 USD
21278000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source105115000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 34.15 million
–
Current period
USD 97.76 million
–
97763000 − 34146000 = 63617000 USD
34146000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source97763000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.78 million
–
Current period
USD 88,000
–
88000 − 4775000 = -4687000 USD
4775000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source88000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 2749000 | 1685000 Derived | 1064000 | 8206000 Derived | -7142000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 335844000 | 245958000 Derived | 89886000 | 59736000 Derived | 30150000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 379024000 | 258813000 Derived | 120211000 | 59254000 Derived | 60957000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 355432000 | 260760000 Derived | 94672000 | 55343000 Derived | 39329000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 313739000 | 260574000 Derived | 53165000 | 55197000 Derived | -2032000 | 23385000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 382084000 | 310035000 Derived | 72049000 | 50771000 Derived | 21278000 | 29371000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 440735000 | 283799000 Derived | 156936000 | 51821000 Derived | 105115000 | 97675000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 2749000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 335844000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 379024000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 355432000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 313739000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 382084000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 440735000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 12,117% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 12.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -6.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -11.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 21.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 38.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 26.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 31.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 26.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 35.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -259.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 16.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 23.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 22.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -507000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 72188000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 54013000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 58120000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 31170000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 34146000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 97763000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 23385000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 29371000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 97675000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.98× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.74× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.07× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 7.14 million Exact valueExact value: -7142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 507,000 Exact valueExact value: -507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 30.15 million Exact valueExact value: 30150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.19 million Exact valueExact value: 72188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 60.96 million Exact valueExact value: 60957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.01 million Exact valueExact value: 54013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 39.33 million Exact valueExact value: 39329000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.12 million Exact valueExact value: 58120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: -2032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.17 million Exact valueExact value: 31170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.79 million Exact valueExact value: 7785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.39 million Calculation and evidence31170000 − 7785000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23385000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 21.28 million Exact valueExact value: 21278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.15 million Exact valueExact value: 34146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: 4775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.37 million Calculation and evidence34146000 − 4775000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29371000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 105.12 million Exact valueExact value: 105115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.76 million Exact valueExact value: 97763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,000 Exact valueExact value: 88000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.68 million Calculation and evidence97763000 − 88000 USD Exact free cash flow: 97675000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000899281, 899281, edgar:899281