Revenue
365 million USD
1999-10-03 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 365089000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 1999-11-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
27141000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-17.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-28.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 458.89 million
–
Current period
USD 779.6 million
–
779603000 − 458893000 = 320710000 USD
458893000 USD · 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source779603000 USD · 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.04 million
–
Current period
USD 35.32 million
–
35320000 − 10035000 = 25285000 USD
10035000 USD · 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source35320000 USD · 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.46 million
–
Current period
USD 51.61 million
–
51607000 − 7459000 = 44148000 USD
7459000 USD · 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source51607000 USD · 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 33.27 million
–
Current period
USD 121.27 million
–
121269000 − 33274000 = 87995000 USD
33274000 USD · 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source121269000 USD · 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-30 – 1994-12-29 | 258464000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8803000 | -24172000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-12-30 – 1995-12-29 | 396978000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 22946000 | -18734000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29 | 458893000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10035000 | -25815000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | 779603000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 35320000 | -69662000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 258464000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 396978000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 458893000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 779603000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 53.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 69.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -9.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -8.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -3091000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 21963000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 7459000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 51607000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -24172000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -18734000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -25815000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -69662000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-30 – 1994-12-29 | USD 8.8 million Exact valueExact value: 8803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: -3091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.08 million Exact valueExact value: 21081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.17 million Calculation and evidence-3091000 − 21081000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24172000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-12-30 – 1995-12-29 | USD 22.95 million Exact valueExact value: 22946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.96 million Exact valueExact value: 21963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.7 million Exact valueExact value: 40697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.73 million Calculation and evidence21963000 − 40697000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18734000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29 | USD 10.04 million Exact valueExact value: 10035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.46 million Exact valueExact value: 7459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.27 million Exact valueExact value: 33274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.82 million Calculation and evidence7459000 − 33274000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25815000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | USD 35.32 million Exact valueExact value: 35320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.61 million Exact valueExact value: 51607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.27 million Exact valueExact value: 121269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69.66 million Calculation and evidence51607000 − 121269000 USD Exact free cash flow: -69662000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000899047, 899047, edgar:899047
Also known as DOVATRON INTERNATIONAL INC