Revenue
248 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 247727000 USD Source
70 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-12 to 2011-05-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
248 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
11.31%
2011-03-31 · %
26.5 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
18.6 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
180727000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
943 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-28.2 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
32.9 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-61.1 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-16.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.06 billion
–
Current period
USD 944.96 million
–
944955000 − 1062149000 = -117194000 USD
1062149000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source944955000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 126.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.56 million
–
-4564000 − -126677000 = 122113000 USD
-126677000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4564000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 64.59 million
–
Current period
USD 34.53 million
–
34530000 − 64594000 = -30064000 USD
64594000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34530000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 990060000 | 748866000 Derived | 241194000 | 147689000 Derived | 93505000 | -195067000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 836857000 | 698522000 Derived | 138335000 | 118966000 Derived | 19369000 | -332120000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 792865000 | 646955000 Derived | 145910000 | 127978000 Derived | 17932000 | 112760000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 858089000 | 717018000 Derived | 141071000 | 96728000 Derived | 44343000 | -997000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 986742000 | 733488000 Derived | 253254000 | 186904000 Derived | 66350000 | -119624000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1108833000 | 802888000 Derived | 305945000 | 144059000 Derived | 161886000 | -453914000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1339024000 | 1022889000 Derived | 316135000 | 205923000 Derived | 110212000 | -461615000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1298151000 | 4515003000 Derived | -3216852000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -120829000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1062149000 | 2274688000 Derived | -1212539000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -191271000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 944955000 | 1154010000 Derived | -209055000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -39094000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 990060000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 836857000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 792865000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 858089000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 986742000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1108833000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1339024000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1298151000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1062149000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 944955000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -15.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 15% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 12.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 20.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -18.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -11% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 24.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 25.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 27.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 23.6% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -247.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -114.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -22.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -19.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -39.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -40.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -34.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -18% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 163696000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 117768000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 132898000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 197775000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 262411000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 376891000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 293373000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 51222000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -126677000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -4564000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -195067000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -332120000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 112760000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -997000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -119624000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -453914000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -461615000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -120829000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -191271000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -39094000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 79.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 85% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 83.1% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 80.5% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 76.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 78.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 105% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 111.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 154.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 173% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 93.51 million Exact valueExact value: 93505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163.7 million Exact valueExact value: 163696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 358.76 million Exact valueExact value: 358763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 195.07 million Calculation and evidence163696000 − 358763000 USD Exact free cash flow: -195067000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 19.37 million Exact valueExact value: 19369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.77 million Exact valueExact value: 117768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 449.89 million Exact valueExact value: 449888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 332.12 million Calculation and evidence117768000 − 449888000 USD Exact free cash flow: -332120000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 17.93 million Exact valueExact value: 17932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132.9 million Exact valueExact value: 132898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.14 million Exact valueExact value: 20138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112.76 million Calculation and evidence132898000 − 20138000 USD Exact free cash flow: 112760000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 44.34 million Exact valueExact value: 44343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 197.78 million Exact valueExact value: 197775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 198.77 million Exact valueExact value: 198772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 997,000 Calculation and evidence197775000 − 198772000 USD Exact free cash flow: -997000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 66.35 million Exact valueExact value: 66350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262.41 million Exact valueExact value: 262411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 382.04 million Exact valueExact value: 382035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 119.62 million Calculation and evidence262411000 − 382035000 USD Exact free cash flow: -119624000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 161.89 million Exact valueExact value: 161886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 376.89 million Exact valueExact value: 376891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 830.81 million Exact valueExact value: 830805000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 453.91 million Calculation and evidence376891000 − 830805000 USD Exact free cash flow: -453914000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 110.21 million Exact valueExact value: 110212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 293.37 million Exact valueExact value: 293373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 754.99 million Exact valueExact value: 754988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 461.62 million Calculation and evidence293373000 − 754988000 USD Exact free cash flow: -461615000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 51.22 million Exact valueExact value: 51222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 172.05 million Exact valueExact value: 172051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120.83 million Calculation and evidence51222000 − 172051000 USD Exact free cash flow: -120829000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 126.68 million Exact valueExact value: -126677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.59 million Exact valueExact value: 64594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 191.27 million Calculation and evidence-126677000 − 64594000 USD Exact free cash flow: -191271000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: -4564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.53 million Exact valueExact value: 34530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.09 million Calculation and evidence-4564000 − 34530000 USD Exact free cash flow: -39094000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
70 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000898660, 898660, edgar:898660