English
NSD BANCORP INC
EDGAR36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2004-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 12.6 million USD Source
Exact value
12632000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- 25 million USD Source
Exact value
25000000 USD
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-12-31
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
-14.2%Prior period
USD 5.21 million
–
Current period
USD 4.47 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
4465602 − 5205462 = -739860 USD
5205462 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4465602 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+136.8%Prior period
USD 3.66 million
–
Current period
USD 8.67 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
8672434 − 3662703 = 5009731 USD
3662703 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8672434 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
+225.6%Prior period
USD 516,693
–
Current period
USD 1.68 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
1682467 − 516693 = 1165774 USD
516693 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1682467 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2811375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 3.67 million Exact valueExact value: 3672952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.97 million Exact valueExact value: 4967522 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 625,262 Exact valueExact value: 625262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.34 million Calculation and evidence4967522 − 625262 USD Exact free cash flow: 4342260 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: 3689489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.91 million Exact valueExact value: 4910907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 364,513 Exact valueExact value: 364513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.55 million Calculation and evidence4910907 − 364513 USD Exact free cash flow: 4546394 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3904710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: 4679545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 192,363 Exact valueExact value: 192363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.49 million Calculation and evidence4679545 − 192363 USD Exact free cash flow: 4487182 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: 4167691 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.57 million Exact valueExact value: 10573914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73,345 Exact valueExact value: 73345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.5 million Calculation and evidence10573914 − 73345 USD Exact free cash flow: 10500569 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: 4564548 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200,821 Exact valueExact value: 200821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 651,168 Exact valueExact value: 651168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 450,347 Calculation and evidence200821 − 651168 USD Exact free cash flow: -450347 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 4.93 million Exact valueExact value: 4931329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.95 million Exact valueExact value: 5946180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 166,516 Exact valueExact value: 166516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.78 million Calculation and evidence5946180 − 166516 USD Exact free cash flow: 5779664 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: 5205462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: 3662703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 516,693 Exact valueExact value: 516693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.15 million Calculation and evidence3662703 − 516693 USD Exact free cash flow: 3146010 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: 4465602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.67 million Exact valueExact value: 8672434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1682467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.99 million Calculation and evidence8672434 − 1682467 USD Exact free cash flow: 6989967 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000898624, 898624, edgar:898624