Revenue
47.4 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 47351000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2001-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
17688000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
199 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-10 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
7.33 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 244.46 million
–
Current period
USD 208.19 million
–
208186000 − 244460000 = -36274000 USD
244460000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source208186000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 39.71 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.6 million
–
-9603000 − 39710000 = -49313000 USD
39710000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9603000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 63.13 million
–
Current period
USD 2.56 million
–
2555000 − 63132000 = -60577000 USD
63132000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2555000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.83 million
–
Current period
USD 10.87 million
–
10866000 − 19831000 = -8965000 USD
19831000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10866000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 80718000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 17063000 | 10189000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 94936000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 18206000 | 22076000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 109038000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6291000 | 10959000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 166797000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 25703000 | 21372000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 212722000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 31763000 | 26160000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 244460000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 39710000 | 43301000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 208186000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9603000 | -8311000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 80718000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 94936000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 109038000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 166797000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 212722000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 244460000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 208186000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 17.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 53% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 27.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -14.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 21.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 19.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 15.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 16.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 23.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 12.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 12977000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 25994000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 15613000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 34279000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 45670000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 63132000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 2555000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 10189000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 22076000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 10959000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 21372000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 26160000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 43301000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -8311000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 86.6% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 86.7% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 91.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 87.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 87.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 89.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.84× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 17.06 million Exact valueExact value: 17063000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.98 million Exact valueExact value: 12977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: 2788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.19 million Calculation and evidence12977000 − 2788000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10189000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 18.21 million Exact valueExact value: 18206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.99 million Exact valueExact value: 25994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.08 million Calculation and evidence25994000 − 3918000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22076000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 6.29 million Exact valueExact value: 6291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.61 million Exact valueExact value: 15613000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: 4654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.96 million Calculation and evidence15613000 − 4654000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10959000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 25.7 million Exact valueExact value: 25703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.28 million Exact valueExact value: 34279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.91 million Exact valueExact value: 12907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.37 million Calculation and evidence34279000 − 12907000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21372000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 31.76 million Exact valueExact value: 31763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.67 million Exact valueExact value: 45670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.51 million Exact valueExact value: 19510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.16 million Calculation and evidence45670000 − 19510000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26160000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 39.71 million Exact valueExact value: 39710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.13 million Exact valueExact value: 63132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.83 million Exact valueExact value: 19831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.3 million Calculation and evidence63132000 − 19831000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43301000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 9.6 million Exact valueExact value: -9603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: 2555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.87 million Exact valueExact value: 10866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.31 million Calculation and evidence2555000 − 10866000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8311000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000898438, 898438, edgar:898438