Revenue
32.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 32610000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 112.8M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 119.9M.
32.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
9.06%
2026 Q2 · %
-684 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-2.13 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
38412000 USD
13383000 shares
-7.18% · -1.04 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-29.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 119.91 million
–
Current period
USD 112.82 million
–
112819000 − 119907000 = -7088000 USD
119907000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source112819000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 56.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.88 million
–
-10880000 − -56385000 = 45505000 USD
-56385000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10880000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.4 million
–
Current period
USD 11.19 million
–
11188000 − 5403000 = 5785000 USD
5403000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11188000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.73 million
–
Current period
USD 6.83 million
–
6826000 − 7734000 = -908000 USD
7734000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6826000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 105555000 | 83806000 Derived | 21749000 | 3027000 Derived | 18722000 | 30262000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 114610000 | 80362000 Derived | 34248000 | 7055000 Derived | 27193000 | 34178000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 130457000 | 158779000 Derived | -28322000 | -4340000 Derived | -23982000 | 11437000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 147794000 | 145179000 Derived | 2615000 | -1519000 Derived | 4134000 | 3254000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 113827000 | 110157000 Derived | 3670000 | 18529000 Derived | -14859000 | -3077000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 120792000 | 119948000 Derived | 844000 | 83511000 Derived | -82667000 | -7215000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 119907000 | 125008000 Derived | -5101000 | 51284000 Derived | -56385000 | -2331000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 112819000 | 123870000 Derived | -11051000 | -171000 Derived | -10880000 | 4362000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 105555000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 114610000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 130457000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 147794000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 113827000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 120792000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 119907000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 112819000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 13.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -23% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -0.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -5.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 20.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 29.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -21.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 23.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -13.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -68.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -47% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 28.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 29.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 34918000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 37005000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 13065000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 8397000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 4409000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -1788000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 5403000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 11188000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 30262000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 34178000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 11437000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 3254000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -3077000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -7215000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -2331000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 4362000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.39× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.81× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.66× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.07× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.26× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.88× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 18.72 million Exact valueExact value: 18722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.92 million Exact valueExact value: 34918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: 4656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.26 million Calculation and evidence34918000 − 4656000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30262000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 27.19 million Exact valueExact value: 27193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.01 million Exact valueExact value: 37005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: 2827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.18 million Calculation and evidence37005000 − 2827000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34178000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 23.98 million Exact valueExact value: -23982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.07 million Exact valueExact value: 13065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.44 million Calculation and evidence13065000 − 1628000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11437000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: 4134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.4 million Exact valueExact value: 8397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.14 million Exact valueExact value: 5143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.25 million Calculation and evidence8397000 − 5143000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3254000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 14.86 million Exact valueExact value: -14859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: 4409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.49 million Exact valueExact value: 7486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.08 million Calculation and evidence4409000 − 7486000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3077000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 82.67 million Exact valueExact value: -82667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.43 million Exact valueExact value: 5427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.22 million Calculation and evidence-1788000 − 5427000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7215000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 56.39 million Exact valueExact value: -56385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: 5403000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.73 million Exact valueExact value: 7734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.33 million Calculation and evidence5403000 − 7734000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2331000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 10.88 million Exact valueExact value: -10880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.19 million Exact valueExact value: 11188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.83 million Exact valueExact value: 6826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.36 million Calculation and evidence11188000 − 6826000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4362000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
212 filings · 5,826 latest values · 5,826 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000898437, 898437, ANIK, anik, edgar:898437
Also known as ANIKA RESEARCH INC, ANIKA THERAPEUTICS INC, Anika Therapeutics, Inc.