Revenue
49.9 million USD
2000-04-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 49904000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2000-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
49.9 million USD
2000-04-01 · USD
10.37%
2000-04-01 · %
-3.06 million USD
2000-04-01 · USD
-4.84 million USD
2000-04-01 · USD
687000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-01-01.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 121.28 million
–
Current period
USD 157.96 million
–
157957000 − 121280000 = 36677000 USD
121280000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source157957000 USD · 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.19 million
–
Current period
USD 6.02 million
–
6024000 − 1194000 = 4830000 USD
1194000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source6024000 USD · 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.63 million
–
Current period
USD 10.21 million
–
10209000 − 7629000 = 2580000 USD
7629000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source10209000 USD · 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 730,000
–
Current period
USD 1.5 million
–
1502000 − 730000 = 772000 USD
730000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect prior input Prior source1502000 USD · 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 103218385 | 96993180 Derived | 6225205 | 3025660 Derived | 3199545 | -17924368 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 105751954 | 154960140 Derived | -49208186 | -4358974 Derived | -44849212 | -2467110 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 105751954 | 154960140 Derived | -49208186 | -4358974 Derived | -44849212 | -2467110 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-01-04 – 1998-01-03 | 104978000 | 97604000 Derived | 7374000 | -3077000 Derived | 10451000 | -5847000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | 121280000 | 117137000 Derived | 4143000 | 2949000 Derived | 1194000 | 6899000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01 | 157957000 | 143025000 Derived | 14932000 | 8908000 Derived | 6024000 | 8707000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 103218385 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 105751954 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 105751954 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 104978000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 121280000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 157957000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -0.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 30.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -46.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -46.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -42.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -42.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 10% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -17.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -11275273 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -80486 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -80486 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -5299000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 7629000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 10209000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -17924368 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2467110 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2467110 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -5847000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 6899000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 8707000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 46.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 97.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 66.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 66.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 83.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: 3199545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.28 million Exact valueExact value: -11275273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.65 million Exact valueExact value: 6649095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.92 million Calculation and evidence-11275273 − 6649095 USD Exact free cash flow: -17924368 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 44.85 million Exact valueExact value: -44849212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80,486 Exact valueExact value: -80486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: 2386624 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.47 million Calculation and evidence-80486 − 2386624 USD Exact free cash flow: -2467110 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 44.85 million Exact valueExact value: -44849212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80,486 Exact valueExact value: -80486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: 2386624 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.47 million Calculation and evidence-80486 − 2386624 USD Exact free cash flow: -2467110 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-01-04 – 1998-01-03 | USD 10.45 million Exact valueExact value: 10451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: -5299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 548,000 Exact valueExact value: 548000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.85 million Calculation and evidence-5299000 − 548000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5847000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1194000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.63 million Exact valueExact value: 7629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 730,000 Exact valueExact value: 730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.9 million Calculation and evidence7629000 − 730000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6899000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01 | USD 6.02 million Exact valueExact value: 6024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.21 million Exact valueExact value: 10209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.71 million Calculation and evidence10209000 − 1502000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8707000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000898306, 898306, edgar:898306