Revenue
73.3 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2000-09-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
73.3 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
9.66%
2000-03-31 · %
2.46 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
1.07 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
9703000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
279 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
14.7 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-09-22.
Financial data available through: 1999-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 199.58 million
–
Current period
USD 241.37 million
–
241374000 − 199578000 = 41796000 USD
199578000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source241374000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.28 million
–
Current period
USD 15.22 million
–
15215000 − 14277000 = 938000 USD
14277000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source15215000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.62 million
–
Current period
USD 10.5 million
–
10503000 − 7617000 = 2886000 USD
7617000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source10503000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.78 million
–
Current period
USD 7.01 million
–
7013000 − 9783000 = -2770000 USD
9783000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source7013000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 109107000 | 97449000 Derived | 11658000 | 5639000 Derived | 6019000 | 8175000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 127395000 | 112967000 Derived | 14428000 | 7270000 Derived | 7158000 | 6814000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 160068000 | 140444000 Derived | 19624000 | 7589000 Derived | 12035000 | -4530000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 199578000 | 176196000 Derived | 23382000 | 9105000 Derived | 14277000 | -2166000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 241374000 | 215089000 Derived | 26285000 | 11070000 Derived | 15215000 | 3490000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 109107000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 127395000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 160068000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 199578000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 241374000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 16.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 25.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 24.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 20.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 11.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 12.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 10509000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 8825000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1816000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 7617000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 10503000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 8175000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 6814000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4530000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2166000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 3490000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.43× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.74× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.67× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | USD 6.02 million Exact valueExact value: 6019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.51 million Exact valueExact value: 10509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2334000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.18 million Calculation and evidence10509000 − 2334000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8175000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: 7158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.83 million Exact valueExact value: 8825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.81 million Calculation and evidence8825000 − 2011000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6814000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 12.04 million Exact valueExact value: 12035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.35 million Exact valueExact value: 6346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.53 million Calculation and evidence1816000 − 6346000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4530000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 14.28 million Exact valueExact value: 14277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.62 million Exact valueExact value: 7617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.78 million Exact valueExact value: 9783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.17 million Calculation and evidence7617000 − 9783000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2166000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 15.22 million Exact valueExact value: 15215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.5 million Exact valueExact value: 10503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.01 million Exact valueExact value: 7013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.49 million Calculation and evidence10503000 − 7013000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3490000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000898172, 898172, edgar:898172