Revenue
3.46 billion USD
2026-06-27 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3464016000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 8.128B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 7.568B.
3.46 billion USD
2026-06-27 · USD
6.39%
2026-06-27 · %
124 million USD
2026-06-27 · USD
23.6 million USD
2026-06-27 · USD
1844942000 USD
2172310000 USD
53404000 shares
-0.96% · -517 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
307 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-27.
Financial data available through: 2025-09-27.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.57 billion
–
Current period
USD 8.13 billion
–
8128382000 − 7568328000 = 560054000 USD
7568328000 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-28
Inspect prior input Prior source8128382000 USD · 2024-09-29 – 2025-09-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 222.54 million
–
Current period
USD 245.89 million
–
245893000 − 222536000 = 23357000 USD
222536000 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-28
Inspect prior input Prior source245893000 USD · 2024-09-29 – 2025-09-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 340.22 million
–
Current period
USD 620.66 million
–
620657000 − 340216000 = 280441000 USD
340216000 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-28
Inspect prior input Prior source620657000 USD · 2024-09-29 – 2025-09-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 111.23 million
–
Current period
USD 147.36 million
–
147357000 − 111227000 = 36130000 USD
111227000 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-28
Inspect prior input Prior source147357000 USD · 2024-09-29 – 2025-09-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-04 – 2016-10-01 | 6481181000 | 6256396000 Derived | 224785000 | 36947000 Derived | 187838000 | 269716000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-02 – 2017-09-30 | 6868619000 | 6642152000 Derived | 226467000 | 87634000 Derived | 138833000 | 139128000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-29 | 7110130000 | 6990689000 Derived | 119441000 | 214974000 Derived | -95533000 | 37543000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-09-30 – 2019-09-28 | 8233859000 | 7947742000 Derived | 286117000 | 144602000 Derived | 141515000 | 248291000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-09-29 – 2020-10-03 | 6960370000 | 6732683000 Derived | 227687000 | 87974000 Derived | 139713000 | 234573000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-10-04 – 2021-10-02 | 6738356000 | 6482420000 Derived | 255936000 | 6390000 Derived | 249546000 | 265046000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-10-03 – 2022-10-01 | 7919622000 | 7570143000 Derived | 349479000 | 109095000 Derived | 240384000 | 192215000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-10-02 – 2023-09-30 | 8935048000 | 8479390000 Derived | 455658000 | 145688000 Derived | 309970000 | 43801000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-28 | 7568328000 | 7232834000 Derived | 335494000 | 112958000 Derived | 222536000 | 228989000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-09-29 – 2025-09-27 | 8128382000 | 7773814000 Derived | 354568000 | 108675000 Derived | 245893000 | 473300000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 6481181000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 6868619000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 7110130000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 8233859000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 6960370000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 6738356000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 7919622000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 8935048000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 7568328000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 8128382000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 15.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -15.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 17.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -15.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 390116000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 250961000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 156424000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 382965000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 300555000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 338342000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 330854000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 235168000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 340216000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 620657000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 269716000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 139128000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 37543000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 248291000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 234573000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 265046000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 192215000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 43801000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 228989000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 473300000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-10-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-09-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-09-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-10-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-10-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-10-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-09-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-09-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-04 – 2016-10-01 | USD 187.84 million Exact valueExact value: 187838000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 390.12 million Exact valueExact value: 390116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.4 million Exact valueExact value: 120400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269.72 million Calculation and evidence390116000 − 120400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 269716000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-10-02 – 2017-09-30 | USD 138.83 million Exact valueExact value: 138833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 250.96 million Exact valueExact value: 250961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111.83 million Exact valueExact value: 111833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139.13 million Calculation and evidence250961000 − 111833000 USD Exact free cash flow: 139128000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-29 | −USD 95.53 million Exact valueExact value: -95533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156.42 million Exact valueExact value: 156424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.88 million Exact valueExact value: 118881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.54 million Calculation and evidence156424000 − 118881000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37543000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-09-30 – 2019-09-28 | USD 141.52 million Exact valueExact value: 141515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 382.97 million Exact valueExact value: 382965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134.67 million Exact valueExact value: 134674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 248.29 million Calculation and evidence382965000 − 134674000 USD Exact free cash flow: 248291000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-09-29 – 2020-10-03 | USD 139.71 million Exact valueExact value: 139713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 300.56 million Exact valueExact value: 300555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.98 million Exact valueExact value: 65982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 234.57 million Calculation and evidence300555000 − 65982000 USD Exact free cash flow: 234573000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-10-04 – 2021-10-02 | USD 249.55 million Exact valueExact value: 249546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 338.34 million Exact valueExact value: 338342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.3 million Exact valueExact value: 73296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 265.05 million Calculation and evidence338342000 − 73296000 USD Exact free cash flow: 265046000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-10-03 – 2022-10-01 | USD 240.38 million Exact valueExact value: 240384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 330.85 million Exact valueExact value: 330854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138.64 million Exact valueExact value: 138639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 192.22 million Calculation and evidence330854000 − 138639000 USD Exact free cash flow: 192215000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-10-02 – 2023-09-30 | USD 309.97 million Exact valueExact value: 309970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 235.17 million Exact valueExact value: 235168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 191.37 million Exact valueExact value: 191367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.8 million Calculation and evidence235168000 − 191367000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43801000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-28 | USD 222.54 million Exact valueExact value: 222536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 340.22 million Exact valueExact value: 340216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111.23 million Exact valueExact value: 111227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 228.99 million Calculation and evidence340216000 − 111227000 USD Exact free cash flow: 228989000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-09-29 – 2025-09-27 | USD 245.89 million Exact valueExact value: 245893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 620.66 million Exact valueExact value: 620657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147.36 million Exact valueExact value: 147357000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 473.3 million Calculation and evidence620657000 − 147357000 USD Exact free cash flow: 473300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
210 filings · 7,534 latest values · 7,534 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000897723, 897723, SANM, edgar:897723
Also known as SANMINA CORP, SANMINA CORP/DE, SANMINA CORPORATION, SANMINA-SCI CORP, Sanmina Corporation