Revenue
2.19 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2190009 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2002-11-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4813189 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.97 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
-767 thousand USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
160 thousand USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-07.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.15 million
–
Current period
USD 5.93 million
–
5930545 − 2149921 = 3780624 USD
2149921 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5930545 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 406,244
–
Current period
USD 2.45 million
–
2452678 − -406244 = 2858922 USD
-406244 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2452678 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 146,132
–
Current period
USD 930,980
–
930980 − 146132 = 784848 USD
146132 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source930980 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2149921 | 4741675 Derived | -2591754 | -2185510 Derived | -406244 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 5930545 | 9799202 Derived | -3868657 | -6321335 Derived | 2452678 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2149921 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 5930545 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 175.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -120.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -65.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -18.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 41.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 406,244 Exact valueExact value: -406244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 146,132 Exact valueExact value: 146132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2452678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 930,980 Exact valueExact value: 930980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000897546, 897546, edgar:897546
Also known as MEDICALCONTROL INC