Revenue
25.1 million USD
1997-11-08 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25128577 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-05 to 1998-01-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-01-30.
Financial data available through: 1997-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 134.61 million
–
Current period
USD 135.78 million
–
135775116 − 134605779 = 1169337 USD
134605779 USD · 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source135775116 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.91 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.44 million
–
-6435710 − 3910706 = -10346416 USD
3910706 USD · 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6435710 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.59 million
–
-3592930 − -1596511 = -1996419 USD
-1596511 USD · 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3592930 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.71 million
–
Current period
USD 4.83 million
–
4833365 − 6710890 = -1877525 USD
6710890 USD · 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4833365 USD · 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31 | 117943394 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4153806 | -3841778 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | 134605779 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3910706 | -8307401 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31 | 135775116 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6435710 | -8426295 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 117943394 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 134605779 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 135775116 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 14.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1468973 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1596511 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3592930 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3841778 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -8307401 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -8426295 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31 | USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: 4153806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1468973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.31 million Exact valueExact value: 5310751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.84 million Calculation and evidence1468973 − 5310751 USD Exact free cash flow: -3841778 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: 3910706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1596511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.71 million Exact valueExact value: 6710890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.31 million Calculation and evidence-1596511 − 6710890 USD Exact free cash flow: -8307401 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31 | −USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: -6435710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: -3592930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: 4833365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.43 million Calculation and evidence-3592930 − 4833365 USD Exact free cash flow: -8426295 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000897506, 897506, edgar:897506