AMERICAN TAX CREDIT TRUST SERIES I

EDGAR

89 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2018-06-25. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

7.77 thousand USD

2018 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-205.2%

2018 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-10.1 thousand USD

2018 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -525797 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -515673 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
7.52 thousand USD Source
Exact value

7523 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

24.9 thousand USD

2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 4290 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2017-06-29 Source
  • Revenue: 5861 USD · 2017-06-30 – 2017-09-29 Source
  • Revenue: 7010 USD · 2017-09-30 – 2017-12-30 Source
  • Revenue: 24930 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30 Source
  • Revenue: 17161 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2017-12-30 Source

Net income

828 thousand USD

2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 871704 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2017-06-29 Source
  • Net income: -13234 USD · 2017-06-30 – 2017-09-29 Source
  • Net income: -14596 USD · 2017-09-30 – 2017-12-30 Source
  • Net income: 827932 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30 Source
  • Net income: 843874 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2017-12-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-526 thousand USD

2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -125919 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2017-06-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -231975 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2017-09-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -125919 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2017-06-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -515673 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2017-12-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -231975 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2017-09-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -525797 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -515673 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2017-12-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-06-25.

Financial data available through: 2018-03-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-03-30
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-03-30
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-03-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-03-30
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-03-30
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-03-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +102.8%

    Prior period

    USD 12,290

    –

    Current period

    USD 24,930

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    24930 − 12290 = 12640 USD

    12290 USD · 2016-03-31 – 2017-03-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    24930 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -32.6%

    Prior period

    USD 1.23 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 827,932

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    827932 − 1227862 = -399930 USD

    1227862 USD · 2016-03-31 – 2017-03-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    827932 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 180,680

    Prior period

    −USD 345,117

    –

    Current period

    −USD 525,797

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -525797 − -345117 = -180680 USD

    -345117 USD · 2016-03-31 – 2017-03-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -525797 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2018 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30

  • Revenue USD 24,930 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 827,932 3,321% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 525,797 −2,109% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2010 2009-03-31 – 2010-03-30751 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-137903 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-03-31 – 2011-03-3024228 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable13297 Unavailable
Source
2012 2011-03-31 – 2012-03-3047365 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2585 Unavailable
Source
2013 2012-03-31 – 2013-03-3017186 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7626 Unavailable
Source
2014 2013-03-31 – 2014-03-3062813 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-4164 Unavailable
Source
2015 2014-03-31 – 2015-03-3010033 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2233475 Unavailable
Source
2016 2015-03-31 – 2016-03-3016950 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-541227 Unavailable
Source
2017 2016-03-31 – 2017-03-3012290 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1227862 Unavailable
Source
2018 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-3024930 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable827932 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 24.9K 2018
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.67.8K50.9K33.9K17.0K0.0201020142018
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Revenue751
2011Revenue24228
2012Revenue47365
2013Revenue17186
2014Revenue62813
2015Revenue10033
2016Revenue16950
2017Revenue12290
2018Revenue24930

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

102.8% 2018
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,383%2,452%1,521%590%-341%201020142018
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over year3,126.1%
2012Year over year95.5%
2013Year over year-63.7%
2014Year over year265.5%
2015Year over year-84%
2016Year over year68.9%
2017Year over year-27.5%
2018Year over year102.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 3,321% 2018
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12,571%3,218%-6,135%-15,488%-24,841%2010-03-302014-03-302018-03-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2011-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2012-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2013-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2014-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2015-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2016-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2017-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2018-03-30Operating marginNot reported
2010Net margin-18,362.6%
2011Net margin54.9%
2012Net margin5.5%
2013Net margin-44.4%
2014Net margin-6.6%
2015Net margin-22,261.3%
2016Net margin-3,193.1%
2017Net margin9,990.7%
2018Net margin3,321%
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -525.8K 2018
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.42.1K-110.4K-262.9K-415.4K-567.9K201020142018
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Operating cash flow-118198
2011Operating cash flow-368137
2012Operating cash flow-139079
2013Operating cash flow-299174
2014Operating cash flow-301602
2015Operating cash flow-314012
2016Operating cash flow-47912
2017Operating cash flow-345117
2018Operating cash flow-525797

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1.5% 2018
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.219%164%110%55%0%2010-03-3020142018
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-03-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011Liabilities / assets24.7%
2012Liabilities / assets26.5%
2013Liabilities / assets24.8%
2014Liabilities / assets22.5%
2015Liabilities / assets77.4%
2016Liabilities / assets203.1%
2017Liabilities / assets35.9%
2018Liabilities / assets1.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2010-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2011-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2012-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2013-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2014-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2015-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-03-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2009-03-31 – 2010-03-30
−USD 137,903
Exact value

Exact value: -137903 USD

2009-03-31 – 2010-03-30: -137903 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 118,198
Exact value

Exact value: -118198 USD

2009-03-31 – 2010-03-30: -118198 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-03-31 – 2011-03-30
USD 13,297
Exact value

Exact value: 13297 USD

2010-03-31 – 2011-03-30: 13297 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 368,137
Exact value

Exact value: -368137 USD

2010-03-31 – 2011-03-30: -368137 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-03-31 – 2012-03-30
USD 2,585
Exact value

Exact value: 2585 USD

2011-03-31 – 2012-03-30: 2585 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 139,079
Exact value

Exact value: -139079 USD

2011-03-31 – 2012-03-30: -139079 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-03-31 – 2013-03-30
−USD 7,626
Exact value

Exact value: -7626 USD

2012-03-31 – 2013-03-30: -7626 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 299,174
Exact value

Exact value: -299174 USD

2012-03-31 – 2013-03-30: -299174 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-03-31 – 2014-03-30
−USD 4,164
Exact value

Exact value: -4164 USD

2013-03-31 – 2014-03-30: -4164 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 301,602
Exact value

Exact value: -301602 USD

2013-03-31 – 2014-03-30: -301602 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-03-31 – 2015-03-30
−USD 2.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2233475 USD

2014-03-31 – 2015-03-30: -2233475 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 314,012
Exact value

Exact value: -314012 USD

2014-03-31 – 2015-03-30: -314012 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-03-31 – 2016-03-30
−USD 541,227
Exact value

Exact value: -541227 USD

2015-03-31 – 2016-03-30: -541227 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 47,912
Exact value

Exact value: -47912 USD

2015-03-31 – 2016-03-30: -47912 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-03-31 – 2017-03-30
USD 1.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1227862 USD

2016-03-31 – 2017-03-30: 1227862 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 345,117
Exact value

Exact value: -345117 USD

2016-03-31 – 2017-03-30: -345117 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30
USD 827,932
Exact value

Exact value: 827932 USD

2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30: 827932 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 525,797
Exact value

Exact value: -525797 USD

2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30: -525797 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

89 filings · 743 latest values · 743 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000897315, 897315, atctix, edgar:897315

Also known as AMERICAN TAX CREDIT TRUST SERIES I