Revenue
7.77 thousand USD
2018 Q4 · USD
89 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2018-06-25. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
7.77 thousand USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-205.2%
2018 Q4 · %
-10.1 thousand USD
2018 Q4 · USD
7523 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
24.9 thousand USD
2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30
828 thousand USD
2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30
-526 thousand USD
2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-06-25.
Financial data available through: 2018-03-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12,290
–
Current period
USD 24,930
–
24930 − 12290 = 12640 USD
12290 USD · 2016-03-31 – 2017-03-30
Inspect prior input Prior source24930 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.23 million
–
Current period
USD 827,932
–
827932 − 1227862 = -399930 USD
1227862 USD · 2016-03-31 – 2017-03-30
Inspect prior input Prior source827932 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 345,117
–
Current period
−USD 525,797
–
-525797 − -345117 = -180680 USD
-345117 USD · 2016-03-31 – 2017-03-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-525797 USD · 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-03-31 – 2010-03-30 | 751 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -137903 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-03-31 – 2011-03-30 | 24228 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13297 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-03-31 – 2012-03-30 | 47365 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2585 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-03-31 – 2013-03-30 | 17186 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7626 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-03-31 – 2014-03-30 | 62813 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4164 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-03-31 – 2015-03-30 | 10033 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2233475 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-03-31 – 2016-03-30 | 16950 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -541227 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-03-31 – 2017-03-30 | 12290 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1227862 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30 | 24930 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 827932 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 751 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 24228 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 47365 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 17186 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 62813 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 10033 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 16950 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 12290 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 24930 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 3,126.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 95.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -63.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 265.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -84% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 68.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -27.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 102.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-03-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -18,362.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 54.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -44.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -22,261.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -3,193.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 9,990.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 3,321% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -118198 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -368137 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -139079 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -299174 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -301602 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -314012 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -47912 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -345117 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -525797 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-03-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 24.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 26.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 24.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 22.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 77.4% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 203.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 35.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 1.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2009-03-31 – 2010-03-30 | −USD 137,903 Exact valueExact value: -137903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 118,198 Exact valueExact value: -118198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-03-31 – 2011-03-30 | USD 13,297 Exact valueExact value: 13297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 368,137 Exact valueExact value: -368137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-03-31 – 2012-03-30 | USD 2,585 Exact valueExact value: 2585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 139,079 Exact valueExact value: -139079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-03-31 – 2013-03-30 | −USD 7,626 Exact valueExact value: -7626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 299,174 Exact valueExact value: -299174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-03-31 – 2014-03-30 | −USD 4,164 Exact valueExact value: -4164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 301,602 Exact valueExact value: -301602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-03-31 – 2015-03-30 | −USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: -2233475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 314,012 Exact valueExact value: -314012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-03-31 – 2016-03-30 | −USD 541,227 Exact valueExact value: -541227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47,912 Exact valueExact value: -47912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-03-31 – 2017-03-30 | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1227862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 345,117 Exact valueExact value: -345117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-03-31 – 2018-03-30 | USD 827,932 Exact valueExact value: 827932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 525,797 Exact valueExact value: -525797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
89 filings · 743 latest values · 743 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000897315, 897315, atctix, edgar:897315
Also known as AMERICAN TAX CREDIT TRUST SERIES I