Revenue
4.46 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4460000 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2008-06-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.46 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-341.46%
2000-09-30 · %
-5.42 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-5.52 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
45000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16.5 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-43.6 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
1.62 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-06-26.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 18.43 million
–
Current period
USD 57.32 million
–
57321000 − 18430000 = 38891000 USD
18430000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source57321000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17.93 million
–
Current period
−USD 27.55 million
–
-27549000 − -17925000 = -9624000 USD
-17925000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-27549000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.74 million
–
-10741000 − -6760000 = -3981000 USD
-6760000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10741000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 129,000
–
Current period
USD 405,000
–
405000 − 129000 = 276000 USD
129000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source405000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 0 | 5715000 Derived | -5715000 | -6488000 Derived | 773000 | -3353000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | 2660000 Derived | -2660000 | -35883000 Derived | 33223000 | -13107000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 4542000 | 17107000 Derived | -12565000 | 6739000 Derived | -19304000 | -9742000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 17292000 | 22561000 Derived | -5269000 | 7486000 Derived | -12755000 | -4534000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 18430000 | 27099000 Derived | -8669000 | 9256000 Derived | -17925000 | -6889000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 57321000 | 75943000 Derived | -18622000 | 8927000 Derived | -27549000 | -11146000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 4542000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 17292000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 18430000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 57321000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 211% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -276.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -30.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -47% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -32.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -425% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -73.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -97.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -48.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -214.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -26.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -37.4% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -19.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -287000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -10930000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -9502000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -4400000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -6760000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -10741000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3353000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -13107000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -9742000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -4534000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -6889000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -11146000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 40.8% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 773,000 Exact valueExact value: 773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 287,000 Exact valueExact value: -287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: 3066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.35 million Calculation and evidence-287000 − 3066000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3353000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 33.22 million Exact valueExact value: 33223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.93 million Exact valueExact value: -10930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.11 million Calculation and evidence-10930000 − 2177000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13107000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 19.3 million Exact valueExact value: -19304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.5 million Exact valueExact value: -9502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240,000 Exact valueExact value: 240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.74 million Calculation and evidence-9502000 − 240000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9742000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 12.76 million Exact valueExact value: -12755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: -4400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134,000 Exact valueExact value: 134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.53 million Calculation and evidence-4400000 − 134000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4534000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 17.93 million Exact valueExact value: -17925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.76 million Exact valueExact value: -6760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129,000 Exact valueExact value: 129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.89 million Calculation and evidence-6760000 − 129000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6889000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 27.55 million Exact valueExact value: -27549000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.74 million Exact valueExact value: -10741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 405,000 Exact valueExact value: 405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.15 million Calculation and evidence-10741000 − 405000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11146000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000897265, 897265, edgar:897265