Revenue
223 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 223273000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about USD 925.3M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about USD 854.5M.
223 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
-8.96%
2026-07-04 · %
23.3 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
20.2 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
168560000 USD
18463000 shares
1.10% · 201 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2026-01-03.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 854.5 million
–
Current period
USD 925.26 million
–
925257000 − 854503000 = 70754000 USD
854503000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source925257000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42.03 million
–
Current period
USD 10.76 million
–
10760000 − 42030000 = -31270000 USD
42030000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source10760000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 60.99 million
–
Current period
USD 22.35 million
–
22349000 − 60992000 = -38643000 USD
60992000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source22349000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.07 million
–
Current period
USD 13.82 million
–
13823000 − 10073000 = 3750000 USD
10073000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source13823000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | 1189248000 | 1000895000 Derived | 188353000 | 62129000 Derived | 126224000 | 140686000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | 1060902000 | 914712000 Derived | 146190000 | 45664000 Derived | 100526000 | 110164000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02 | 1134644000 | 958153000 Derived | 176491000 | 51827000 Derived | 124664000 | 145307000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01 | 1186464000 | 1016272000 Derived | 170192000 | 53687000 Derived | 116505000 | 108464000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | 998601000 | 890987000 Derived | 107614000 | 38264000 Derived | 69350000 | 93502000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | 921010000 | 827939000 Derived | 93071000 | 29283000 Derived | 63788000 | 56147000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | 854503000 | 788179000 Derived | 66324000 | 24294000 Derived | 42030000 | 50919000 Derived | Source
|
| 2026 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 | 925257000 | 887825000 Derived | 37432000 | 26672000 Derived | 10760000 | 8526000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1189248000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1060902000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1134644000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1186464000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 998601000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 921010000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 854503000 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 925257000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -10.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 4.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -15.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 11% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 152119000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 126733000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 160401000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 121227000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 103902000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 70641000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 60992000 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | 22349000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 140686000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 110164000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 145307000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 108464000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 93502000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 56147000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 50919000 |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | 8526000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 21.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 21.6% |
|
| 2026 | Liabilities / assets | 21.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.42× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.67× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.52× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
| 2026 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | USD 126.22 million Exact valueExact value: 126224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152.12 million Exact valueExact value: 152119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.43 million Exact valueExact value: 11433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140.69 million Calculation and evidence152119000 − 11433000 USD Exact free cash flow: 140686000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | USD 100.53 million Exact valueExact value: 100526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126.73 million Exact valueExact value: 126733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.57 million Exact valueExact value: 16569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.16 million Calculation and evidence126733000 − 16569000 USD Exact free cash flow: 110164000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02 | USD 124.66 million Exact valueExact value: 124664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160.4 million Exact valueExact value: 160401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.09 million Exact valueExact value: 15094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145.31 million Calculation and evidence160401000 − 15094000 USD Exact free cash flow: 145307000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01 | USD 116.51 million Exact valueExact value: 116505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.23 million Exact valueExact value: 121227000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.76 million Exact valueExact value: 12763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108.46 million Calculation and evidence121227000 − 12763000 USD Exact free cash flow: 108464000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | USD 69.35 million Exact valueExact value: 69350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103.9 million Exact valueExact value: 103902000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.4 million Exact valueExact value: 10400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.5 million Calculation and evidence103902000 − 10400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 93502000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | USD 63.79 million Exact valueExact value: 63788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.64 million Exact valueExact value: 70641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.49 million Exact valueExact value: 14494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.15 million Calculation and evidence70641000 − 14494000 USD Exact free cash flow: 56147000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | USD 42.03 million Exact valueExact value: 42030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.99 million Exact valueExact value: 60992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.07 million Exact valueExact value: 10073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.92 million Calculation and evidence60992000 − 10073000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50919000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 | USD 10.76 million Exact valueExact value: 10760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.35 million Exact valueExact value: 22349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.82 million Exact valueExact value: 13823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.53 million Calculation and evidence22349000 − 13823000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8526000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
212 filings · 5,589 latest values · 5,589 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000896264, 896264, USNA, edgar:896264, usna
Also known as USANA HEALTH SCIENCES INC, USANA HEALTH SCIENCES, INC., USANA INC