Revenue
832 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 831908 USD Source
131 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2024-02-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
832 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-214.42%
2023 Q3 · %
-325 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
99810 USD
26075066 USD
26155305 shares
40.51% · 7.54 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.54 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
52.8 thousand USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-02-15.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.88 million
–
Current period
USD 12.49 million
–
12488551 − 12881675 = -393124 USD
12881675 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12488551 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.62 million
–
-14617593 − -19506675 = 4889082 USD
-19506675 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14617593 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.98 million
–
-3978027 − -2610188 = -1367839 USD
-2610188 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3978027 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 240,727
–
Current period
USD 28,755
–
28755 − 240727 = -211972 USD
240727 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28755 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1710000 | 12192000 Derived | -10482000 | 1691000 Derived | -12173000 | -9117000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 632000 | 12939000 Derived | -12307000 | -4056000 Derived | -8251000 | -13729000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 244000 | 12967000 Derived | -12723000 | -4121000 Derived | -8602000 | -8625000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 131000 | 11374000 Derived | -11243000 | -127000 Derived | -11116000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 446000 | 10109000 Derived | -9663000 | -136000 Derived | -9527000 | -7596000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1556000 | 9779000 Derived | -8223000 | -92000 Derived | -8131000 | -7120000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 545000 | 9833000 Derived | -9288000 | -59000 Derived | -9229000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 12655527 | 25958934 Derived | -13303407 | 471661 Derived | -13775068 | -10007636 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 12881675 | 39222933 Derived | -26341258 | -6834583 Derived | -19506675 | -2850915 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 12488551 | 24340868 Derived | -11852317 | 2765276 Derived | -14617593 | -4006782 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1710000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 632000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 244000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 131000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 446000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1556000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 545000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 12655527 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 12881675 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 12488551 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | -50.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -63% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -61.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -46.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 240.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 248.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -65% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 2,222.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -613% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1,947.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -5,214.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -8,582.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -2,166.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -528.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1,704.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -105.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -204.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -94.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -711.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,305.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -3,525.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -8,485.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -2,136.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -522.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1,693.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -108.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -151.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -117% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -533.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -2,172.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -3,534.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1,703.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -457.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -79.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -22.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -32.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -8299000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -10025000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -8484000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -8105000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -7444000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -6931000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -8803000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -9814636 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -2610188 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -3978027 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -9117000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -13729000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -8625000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -7596000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -7120000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -10007636 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -2850915 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -4006782 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 50.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 62.9% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 8.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 7.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 14.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 11.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 39.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 115.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 142.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 193% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.95× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.12× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.27× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.09× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.87× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 12.17 million Exact valueExact value: -12173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.3 million Exact valueExact value: -8299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 818,000 Exact valueExact value: 818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.12 million Calculation and evidence-8299000 − 818000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9117000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 8.25 million Exact valueExact value: -8251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.03 million Exact valueExact value: -10025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.7 million Exact valueExact value: 3704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.73 million Calculation and evidence-10025000 − 3704000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13729000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 8.6 million Exact valueExact value: -8602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.48 million Exact valueExact value: -8484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141,000 Exact valueExact value: 141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.63 million Calculation and evidence-8484000 − 141000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8625000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 11.12 million Exact valueExact value: -11116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.11 million Exact valueExact value: -8105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 9.53 million Exact valueExact value: -9527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.44 million Exact valueExact value: -7444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152,000 Exact valueExact value: 152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.6 million Calculation and evidence-7444000 − 152000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7596000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 8.13 million Exact valueExact value: -8131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.93 million Exact valueExact value: -6931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 189,000 Exact valueExact value: 189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.12 million Calculation and evidence-6931000 − 189000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7120000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 9.23 million Exact valueExact value: -9229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.8 million Exact valueExact value: -8803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 13.78 million Exact valueExact value: -13775068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.81 million Exact valueExact value: -9814636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193,000 Exact valueExact value: 193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.01 million Calculation and evidence-9814636 − 193000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10007636 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 19.51 million Exact valueExact value: -19506675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: -2610188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240,727 Exact valueExact value: 240727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.85 million Calculation and evidence-2610188 − 240727 USD Exact free cash flow: -2850915 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 14.62 million Exact valueExact value: -14617593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: -3978027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,755 Exact valueExact value: 28755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.01 million Calculation and evidence-3978027 − 28755 USD Exact free cash flow: -4006782 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
131 filings · 3,535 latest values · 3,535 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000895665, 895665, CLRD, SCON, edgar:895665, scon
Also known as CLEARDAY, INC., CLEARDAY, INC., Clearday, Inc., SUPERCONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGIES INC, SUPERCONDUCTOR TECHNOLOGIES INC.