Revenue
23.1 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23084000 USD Source
92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2011-12-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
19403000 USD
4131000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-87.1 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
4.97 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-12-30.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.85 million
–
Current period
USD 34.8 million
–
34800000 − 6848000 = 27952000 USD
6848000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34800000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 52.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 51 million
–
-51004000 − -52460000 = 1456000 USD
-52460000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-51004000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 40.69 million
–
-40686000 − -24121000 = -16565000 USD
-24121000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-40686000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 14397209 | 29879546 Derived | -15482337 | -2019375 Derived | -13462962 | -9427507 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 7052866 Derived | -7052866 | 575592 Derived | -7628458 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 26739 | 7331351 Derived | -7304612 | 1613236 Derived | -8917848 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 42000 | 37130000 Derived | -37088000 | -44209000 Derived | 7121000 | -14999000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 60000 | 33209000 Derived | -33149000 | -61753000 Derived | 28604000 | -25146000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 100000 | 26510000 Derived | -26410000 | 14895000 Derived | -41305000 | -18413000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 280000 | 21326000 Derived | -21046000 | 53119000 Derived | -74165000 | -27261000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 6848000 | 40753000 Derived | -33905000 | 18555000 Derived | -52460000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 34800000 | 84236000 Derived | -49436000 | 1568000 Derived | -51004000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 32767117 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 14397209 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 26739 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 42000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 60000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 100000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 280000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 6848000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 34800000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -56.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 57.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 42.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 66.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 180% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 2,345.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 408.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -69.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -107.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -27,318.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -88,304.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -55,248.3% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -26,410% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -7,516.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -495.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -142.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -68% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -93.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -33,351.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 16,954.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 47,673.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -41,305% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -26,487.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -766.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -146.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -65.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -35,711.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -41,910% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -18,413% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -9,736.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -8213561 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -13945000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -24333000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -17126000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -26692000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -24121000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -40686000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -9427507 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -14999000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -25146000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -18413000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -27261000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 34.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 51.7% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 35.1% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 360.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 653% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 497.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 95% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 24.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 32.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 13.46 million Exact valueExact value: -13462962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.21 million Exact valueExact value: -8213561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1213946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.43 million Calculation and evidence-8213561 − 1213946 USD Exact free cash flow: -9427507 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 5.67 million Exact valueExact value: -5666339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: -4953594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139,350 Exact valueExact value: 139350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.09 million Calculation and evidence-4953594 − 139350 USD Exact free cash flow: -5092944 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 7.63 million Exact valueExact value: -7628458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 8.92 million Exact valueExact value: -8917848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 7.12 million Exact valueExact value: 7121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.95 million Exact valueExact value: -13945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1054000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15 million Calculation and evidence-13945000 − 1054000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14999000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 28.6 million Exact valueExact value: 28604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.33 million Exact valueExact value: -24333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 813,000 Exact valueExact value: 813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.15 million Calculation and evidence-24333000 − 813000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25146000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 41.31 million Exact valueExact value: -41305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.13 million Exact valueExact value: -17126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.41 million Calculation and evidence-17126000 − 1287000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18413000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 74.17 million Exact valueExact value: -74165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.69 million Exact valueExact value: -26692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 569,000 Exact valueExact value: 569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.26 million Calculation and evidence-26692000 − 569000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27261000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 52.46 million Exact valueExact value: -52460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.12 million Exact valueExact value: -24121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 51 million Exact valueExact value: -51004000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.69 million Exact valueExact value: -40686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
92 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000895642, 895642, edgar:895642
Also known as BOCA RESEARCH INC, ENER 1 INC, INPRIMIS INC