DEARBORN BANCORP INC /MI/

EDGAR

65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-09 to 2011-05-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
103 million USD Source
Exact value

103310000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-15.2 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -13629000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 631000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -14249000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -11870000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 154000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

6.52 million USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 7477000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5024000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 11156000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7477000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 176000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 11156000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 11369000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-13.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 46.93 million

    Prior period

    −USD 61.18 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 14.25 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -14249000 − -61175000 = 46926000 USD

    -61175000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -14249000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 695,000

    Prior period

    −USD 519,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 176,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    176000 − -519000 = 695000 USD

    -519000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    176000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 1.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1539000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1539000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 156,000
Exact value

Exact value: 156000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 156000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 318,000
Exact value

Exact value: 318000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 318000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 162,000
Calculation and evidence

156000 − 318000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -162000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 2.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2647000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 2647000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 199,000
Exact value

Exact value: -199000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -199000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 56,000
Exact value

Exact value: 56000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 56000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 255,000
Calculation and evidence

-199000 − 56000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -255000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 3.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3521000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 3521000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13020000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 13020000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 757,000
Exact value

Exact value: 757000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 757000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.26 million
Calculation and evidence

13020000 − 757000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 12263000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 5.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5509000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 5509000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6904000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 6904000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7513000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 7513000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 609,000
Calculation and evidence

6904000 − 7513000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -609000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 7.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7510000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 7510000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10430000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 10430000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1648000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1648000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.78 million
Calculation and evidence

10430000 − 1648000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8782000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 7.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7819000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 7819000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10013000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 10013000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1447000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1447000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.57 million
Calculation and evidence

10013000 − 1447000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8566000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 3.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3166000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 3166000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9457000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 9457000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 999,000
Exact value

Exact value: 999000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 999000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.46 million
Calculation and evidence

9457000 − 999000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8458000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 31.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31925000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -31925000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9340000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 9340000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 530,000
Exact value

Exact value: 530000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 530000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.81 million
Calculation and evidence

9340000 − 530000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8810000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 61.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -61175000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -61175000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 519,000
Exact value

Exact value: -519000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -519000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 257,000
Exact value

Exact value: 257000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 257000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 776,000
Calculation and evidence

-519000 − 257000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -776000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 14.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14249000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -14249000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 176,000
Exact value

Exact value: 176000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 176000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

65 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000895541, 895541, edgar:895541