Revenue
5.36 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5358144 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 1997-11-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.36 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
-1,147.67%
1997-09-30 · %
-17.8 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
5626572 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-51.3 million USD
1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-11-26.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 44.18 million
–
Current period
USD 63.51 million
–
63511190 − 44181398 = 19329792 USD
44181398 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source63511190 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 354,789
–
Current period
−USD 61.18 million
–
-61181464 − 354789 = -61536253 USD
354789 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-61181464 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.49 million
–
Current period
−USD 17.7 million
–
-17696254 − 2485513 = -20181767 USD
2485513 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-17696254 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 4721953 | 18704753 Derived | -13982800 | -1700844 Derived | -12281956 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 14398829 | 32606746 Derived | -18207917 | -3638662 Derived | -14569255 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 44181398 | 47931215 Derived | -3749817 | -4104606 Derived | 354789 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 63511190 | 126983303 Derived | -63472113 | -2290649 Derived | -61181464 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 4721953 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 14398829 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 44181398 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 63511190 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 204.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 206.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 43.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -296.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -126.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -8.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -99.9% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -260.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -101.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -96.3% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -14583800 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -4933098 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2485513 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -17696254 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.75× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.38× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 12.28 million Exact valueExact value: -12281956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.58 million Exact valueExact value: -14583800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 14.57 million Exact valueExact value: -14569255 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.93 million Exact valueExact value: -4933098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 354,789 Exact valueExact value: 354789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: 2485513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 61.18 million Exact valueExact value: -61181464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.7 million Exact valueExact value: -17696254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000895517, 895517, edgar:895517
Also known as MOLTEN METAL TECHNOLOGY INC.