English
JEFFERSON SAVINGS BANCORP INC
EDGAR20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 18.4 million USD Source
Exact value
18391976 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
- Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+33.8%Prior period
USD 7.59 million
–
Current period
USD 10.15 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
10150081 − 7585351 = 2564730 USD
7585351 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10150081 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+463.2%Prior period
USD 13.3 million
–
Current period
USD 74.93 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
74925152 − 13304633 = 61620519 USD
13304633 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74925152 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 5.36 million Exact valueExact value: 5362409 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.26 million Exact valueExact value: 12255370 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 6.37 million Exact valueExact value: 6369507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: 5760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: 2816198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1241782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 10.23 million Exact valueExact value: 10231011 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.8 million Exact valueExact value: 11797431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 7.59 million Exact valueExact value: 7585351 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.3 million Exact valueExact value: 13304633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 10.15 million Exact valueExact value: 10150081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.93 million Exact valueExact value: 74925152 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000895470, 895470, edgar:895470