Revenue
55 thousand USD
2008-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 55014 USD Source
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2009-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
55 thousand USD
2008-03-31 · USD
-989.03%
2008-03-31 · %
-683 thousand USD
2008-03-31 · USD
-698 thousand USD
2008-03-31 · USD
233691 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.61 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
-220 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.8 million
–
Current period
USD 7.4 million
–
7402700 − 1802926 = 5599774 USD
1802926 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7402700 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 75.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 29.59 million
–
-29588390 − -75249814 = 45661424 USD
-75249814 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-29588390 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.52 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.05 million
–
-4052489 − -3519389 = -533100 USD
-3519389 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4052489 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 524,206
–
Current period
USD 626,109
–
626109 − 524206 = 101903 USD
524206 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source626109 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 12155526 | 29330797 Derived | -17175271 | 212391 Derived | -17387662 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 18687184 | 28730983 Derived | -10043799 | 199748 Derived | -10243547 | -4735586 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 25258407 | 28001369 Derived | -2742962 | -95345 Derived | -2647617 | -8848129 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 10630017 | 13703298 Derived | -3073281 | 802618 Derived | -3875899 | 698460 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 2988913 Derived | -2988913 | 4542103 Derived | -7531016 | -3534404 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 2387082 Derived | -2387082 | 6092063 Derived | -8479145 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 0 | 1665794 Derived | -1665794 | 9313034 Derived | -10978828 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 2086469 Derived | -2086469 | 7945206 Derived | -10031675 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1802926 | 78642748 Derived | -76839822 | -1590008 Derived | -75249814 | -4043595 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 7402700 | 12913381 Derived | -5510681 | 24077709 Derived | -29588390 | -4678598 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 12155526 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 18687184 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 25258407 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 10630017 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1802926 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 7402700 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 53.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 35.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -57.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 310.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -141.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -53.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -28.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -4,262% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -74.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -143% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -54.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -36.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -4,173.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -399.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -25.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -35% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -224.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -63.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -3046214 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -5410354 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1012744 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3365508 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3519389 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -4052489 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -4735586 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -8848129 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 698460 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3534404 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -4043595 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -4678598 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 55,159.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 56,710.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 345.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 172.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 15% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 76.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.03× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.5× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.2× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 17.39 million Exact valueExact value: -17387662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 10.24 million Exact valueExact value: -10243547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: -3046214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1689372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.74 million Calculation and evidence-3046214 − 1689372 USD Exact free cash flow: -4735586 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: -2647617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: -5410354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: 3437775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.85 million Calculation and evidence-5410354 − 3437775 USD Exact free cash flow: -8848129 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.88 million Exact valueExact value: -3875899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1012744 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 314,284 Exact valueExact value: 314284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 698,460 Calculation and evidence1012744 − 314284 USD Exact free cash flow: 698460 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 7.53 million Exact valueExact value: -7531016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: -3365508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 168,896 Exact valueExact value: 168896 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.53 million Calculation and evidence-3365508 − 168896 USD Exact free cash flow: -3534404 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 8.48 million Exact valueExact value: -8479145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 80,628 Exact valueExact value: 80628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 10.98 million Exact valueExact value: -10978828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1,337 Exact valueExact value: 1337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 10.03 million Exact valueExact value: -10031675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 75.25 million Exact valueExact value: -75249814 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3519389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 524,206 Exact valueExact value: 524206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.04 million Calculation and evidence-3519389 − 524206 USD Exact free cash flow: -4043595 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 29.59 million Exact valueExact value: -29588390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: -4052489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 626,109 Exact valueExact value: 626109 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.68 million Calculation and evidence-4052489 − 626109 USD Exact free cash flow: -4678598 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000895380, 895380, edgar:895380
Also known as DIAMETRICS MEDICAL INC