CYCLO3PSS CORP

EDGAR

26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-13 to 2002-06-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

49.7 thousand USD

2001-11-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-339.72%

2001-11-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -168990 USD Source
  • Revenue: 49744 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-253 thousand USD

2001-11-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -478995 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -226322 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
73.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

73102 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

89.7 thousand USD

2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 188714 USD · 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 350041 USD · 2000-03-01 – 2000-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 176664 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2001-05-31 Source
  • Revenue: 201278 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2001-08-31 Source
  • Revenue: 176664 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2001-05-31 Source
  • Revenue: 49744 USD · 2001-09-01 – 2001-11-30 Source

Net income

-850 thousand USD

2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -144320 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2001-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -659737 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2001-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -144320 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2001-05-31 Source
  • Net income: 30311 USD · 2001-09-01 – 2001-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -850225 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28 Source
  • Net income: -629426 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2001-11-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-618 thousand USD

2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -49065 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2001-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -226322 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2001-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49065 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2001-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -478995 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2001-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -226322 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2001-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -618035 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -478995 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2001-11-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-06-13.

Financial data available through: 2002-02-28.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-02-28
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-02-28
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-02-28
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-02-28
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-02-28
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-02-28
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-02-28
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-02-28
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-02-28
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +94%

    Prior period

    USD 188,714

    –

    Current period

    USD 366,012

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    366012 − 188714 = 177298 USD

    188714 USD · 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    366012 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 264,630

    Prior period

    −USD 1.11 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 850,225

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -850225 − -1114855 = 264630 USD

    -1114855 USD · 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -850225 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 479,539

    Prior period

    −USD 1.1 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 618,035

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -618035 − -1097574 = 479539 USD

    -1097574 USD · 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -618035 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 5,550

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 5550 = -5550 USD

    5550 USD · 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2002 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28

  • Revenue USD 366,012 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 850,225 −232% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 618,035 −169% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 0 0% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 618,035 −169% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 551% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 338% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 434% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 225% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 644% of revenue.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1995-02-28 – 1996-02-28442632 3884387 Derived -3441755 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
1997 1996-03-01 – 1997-02-28610525 3365545 Derived -2755020 202724 Derived -2957744 -2043553 Derived
Source
1998 1997-03-01 – 1998-02-281205105 4069614 Derived -2864509 63688 Derived -2928197 -1719401 Derived
Source
1999 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28832168 3612418 Derived -2780250 -3203 Derived -2777047 -2214968 Derived
Source
2000 1999-02-28 – 2000-02-28751542 1694254 Derived -942712 1017702 Derived -1960414 -376871 Derived
Source
2001 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28188714 1214916 Derived -1026202 88653 Derived -1114855 -1103124 Derived
Source
2002 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28366012 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-850225 -618035 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 366K 2002
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.3M976.1K650.8K325.4K0.0199619992002
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue442632
1997Revenue610525
1998Revenue1205105
1999Revenue832168
2000Revenue751542
2001Revenue188714
2002Revenue366012

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

94% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.111%61%11%-39%-89%199619992002
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over year37.9%
1998Year over year97.4%
1999Year over year-30.9%
2000Year over year-9.7%
2001Year over year-74.9%
2002Year over year94%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -543.8% 2001
Net margin -232.3% 2002
Free cash flow margin -168.9% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.62%-163%-389%-614%-840%199619992002-02-28
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Operating margin-777.6%
1997Operating margin-451.3%
1998Operating margin-237.7%
1999Operating margin-334.1%
2000Operating margin-125.4%
2001Operating margin-543.8%
2002-02-28Operating marginNot reported
1996-02-28Net marginNot reported
1997Net margin-484.5%
1998Net margin-243%
1999Net margin-333.7%
2000Net margin-260.9%
2001Net margin-590.8%
2002Net margin-232.3%
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow margin-334.7%
1998Free cash flow margin-142.7%
1999Free cash flow margin-266.2%
2000Free cash flow margin-50.1%
2001Free cash flow margin-584.5%
2002Free cash flow margin-168.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -618K 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.168.4K-442.1K-1.1M-1.7M-2.3M199619992002
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1997Operating cash flow-2025899
1998Operating cash flow-1709955
1999Operating cash flow-2105085
2000Operating cash flow-371917
2001Operating cash flow-1097574
2002Operating cash flow-618035

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -618K 2002
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.177.2K-465.1K-1.1M-1.7M-2.4M199619992002
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1997Free cash flow-2043553
1998Free cash flow-1719401
1999Free cash flow-2214968
2000Free cash flow-376871
2001Free cash flow-1103124
2002Free cash flow-618035

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-02-28Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-02-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-02-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-02-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-02-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-02-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-02-28Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.14× 2002
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.31×4.73×3.15×1.58×0.00×1996-02-2819992002
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-02-28Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997Current assets / current liabilities5.84×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.13×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.49×
2000-02-28Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.13×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.14×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1994-03-01 – 1995-02-28
−USD 2.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2233364 USD

1994-03-01 – 1995-02-28: -2233364 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1892408 USD

1994-03-01 – 1995-02-28: -1892408 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 351,347
Exact value

Exact value: 351347 USD

1994-03-01 – 1995-02-28: 351347 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.24 million
Calculation and evidence

-1892408 − 351347 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2243755 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1995-03-01 – 1996-02-29
−USD 3.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3449994 USD

1995-03-01 – 1996-02-29: -3449994 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3165217 USD

1995-03-01 – 1996-02-29: -3165217 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 222,810
Exact value

Exact value: 222810 USD

1995-03-01 – 1996-02-29: 222810 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.39 million
Calculation and evidence

-3165217 − 222810 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3388027 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1996-03-01 – 1997-02-28
−USD 2.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2957744 USD

1996-03-01 – 1997-02-28: -2957744 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2025899 USD

1996-03-01 – 1997-02-28: -2025899 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17,654
Exact value

Exact value: 17654 USD

1996-03-01 – 1997-02-28: 17654 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-2025899 − 17654 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2043553 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1997-03-01 – 1998-02-28
−USD 2.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2928197 USD

1997-03-01 – 1998-02-28: -2928197 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1709955 USD

1997-03-01 – 1998-02-28: -1709955 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,446
Exact value

Exact value: 9446 USD

1997-03-01 – 1998-02-28: 9446 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.72 million
Calculation and evidence

-1709955 − 9446 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1719401 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28
−USD 2.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2777047 USD

1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28: -2777047 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2105085 USD

1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28: -2105085 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 109,883
Exact value

Exact value: 109883 USD

1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28: 109883 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.21 million
Calculation and evidence

-2105085 − 109883 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2214968 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-02-28 – 2000-02-28
−USD 1.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1960414 USD

1999-02-28 – 2000-02-28: -1960414 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 371,917
Exact value

Exact value: -371917 USD

1999-02-28 – 2000-02-28: -371917 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,954
Exact value

Exact value: 4954 USD

1999-02-28 – 2000-02-28: 4954 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 376,871
Calculation and evidence

-371917 − 4954 USD

Exact free cash flow: -376871 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28
−USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1114855 USD

2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28: -1114855 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1097574 USD

2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28: -1097574 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,550
Exact value

Exact value: 5550 USD

2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28: 5550 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.1 million
Calculation and evidence

-1097574 − 5550 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1103124 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28
−USD 850,225
Exact value

Exact value: -850225 USD

2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28: -850225 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 618,035
Exact value

Exact value: -618035 USD

2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28: -618035 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 618,035
Calculation and evidence

-618035 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -618035 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000895319, 895319, edgar:895319

Also known as CYCLO 3 PSS CORP