Revenue
225 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 225218000 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2004-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
225 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
38.66%
2004-06-30 · %
72.8 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
34.5 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
33445000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-100 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
34.6 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
40.4 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 56.43 million
–
Current period
USD 43.02 million
–
43023000 − 56429000 = -13406000 USD
56429000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43023000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 60.99 million
–
Current period
USD 23.03 million
–
23026000 − 60986000 = -37960000 USD
60986000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23026000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 72.95 million
–
Current period
USD 38.38 million
–
38383000 − 72953000 = -34570000 USD
72953000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38383000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.89 million
–
Current period
USD 9.01 million
–
9014000 − 3890000 = 5124000 USD
3890000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9014000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 34136000 | 12369000 Derived | 21767000 | -301000 Derived | 22068000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 41993000 | 19451000 Derived | 22542000 | -1403000 Derived | 23945000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 91507000 | 49339000 Derived | 42168000 | 3476000 Derived | 38692000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 104762000 | 93524000 Derived | 11238000 | 12376000 Derived | -1138000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 48731000 | 55694000 Derived | -6963000 | -7709000 Derived | 746000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 63659000 | 53032000 Derived | 10627000 | -8190000 Derived | 18817000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 112415000 | 70364000 Derived | 42051000 | 21554000 Derived | 20497000 | 46561000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 72007000 | 13744000 Derived | 58263000 | 7274000 Derived | 50989000 | 58416000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 56429000 | 15215000 Derived | 41214000 | -19772000 Derived | 60986000 | 69063000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 43023000 | 14589000 Derived | 28434000 | 5408000 Derived | 23026000 | 29369000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 34136000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 41993000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 91507000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 104762000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 48731000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 63659000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 112415000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 72007000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 56429000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 43023000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 23% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 117.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 14.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -53.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 30.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 76.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -35.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -21.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -23.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 63.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 53.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 46.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -14.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 37.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 80.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 73% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 66.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 64.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 57% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 42.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 29.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 18.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 70.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 108.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 53.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 41.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 81.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 122.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 68.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 51716000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 74886000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 50179000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 67485000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 25677000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 50760000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 48410000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 58540000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 72953000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 38383000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 46561000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 58416000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 69063000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 29369000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 53.1% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 57.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 65% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 81.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 83.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 64.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 63.1% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 812.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 62.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.93× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 22.07 million Exact valueExact value: 22068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.72 million Exact valueExact value: 51716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 23.95 million Exact valueExact value: 23945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.89 million Exact valueExact value: 74886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 38.69 million Exact valueExact value: 38692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.18 million Exact valueExact value: 50179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.49 million Exact valueExact value: 67485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 746,000 Exact valueExact value: 746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.68 million Exact valueExact value: 25677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 18.82 million Exact valueExact value: 18817000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.76 million Exact valueExact value: 50760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 20.5 million Exact valueExact value: 20497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.41 million Exact valueExact value: 48410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: 1849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.56 million Calculation and evidence48410000 − 1849000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46561000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 50.99 million Exact valueExact value: 50989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.54 million Exact valueExact value: 58540000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124,000 Exact valueExact value: 124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.42 million Calculation and evidence58540000 − 124000 USD Exact free cash flow: 58416000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 60.99 million Exact valueExact value: 60986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.95 million Exact valueExact value: 72953000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.89 million Exact valueExact value: 3890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.06 million Calculation and evidence72953000 − 3890000 USD Exact free cash flow: 69063000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 23.03 million Exact valueExact value: 23026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.38 million Exact valueExact value: 38383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: 9014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.37 million Calculation and evidence38383000 − 9014000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29369000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000895040, 895040, edgar:895040
Also known as EL PASO ENERGY PARTNERS LP, LEVIATHAN GAS PIPELINE PARTNERS L P