Revenue
805 thousand USD
1999-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 805000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 1999-11-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
805 thousand USD
1999-03-31 · USD
-361.86%
1999-03-31 · %
-3.21 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
-3.22 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
2802000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-12.4 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-13.5 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
199 thousand USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
-13.7 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-08.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.91 million
–
Current period
USD 2.59 million
–
2586000 − 11914000 = -9328000 USD
11914000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2586000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.82 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.23 million
–
-15226000 − -15821000 = 595000 USD
-15821000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15226000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.61 million
–
-12612000 − -19224000 = 6612000 USD
-19224000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12612000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.48 million
–
Current period
USD 566,000
–
566000 − 1475000 = -909000 USD
1475000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source566000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 7402000 | 34121000 Derived | -26719000 | -133000 Derived | -26586000 | -9685000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 12384000 | 31045000 Derived | -18661000 | -539000 Derived | -18122000 | -14558000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 15158000 | 34811000 Derived | -19653000 | -1165000 Derived | -18488000 | -17533000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 11914000 | 33283000 Derived | -21369000 | -5548000 Derived | -15821000 | -20699000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2586000 | 19639000 Derived | -17053000 | -1827000 Derived | -15226000 | -13178000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 7402000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 12384000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 15158000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 11914000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2586000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 67.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 22.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -21.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -78.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -361% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -150.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -129.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -179.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -659.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -359.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -146.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -122% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -132.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -588.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -130.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -117.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -115.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -173.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -509.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -9157000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -13670000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -16721000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -19224000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -12612000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -9685000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -14558000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -17533000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -20699000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -13178000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.02× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 26.59 million Exact valueExact value: -26586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.16 million Exact valueExact value: -9157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 528,000 Exact valueExact value: 528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.69 million Calculation and evidence-9157000 − 528000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9685000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 18.12 million Exact valueExact value: -18122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.67 million Exact valueExact value: -13670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 888,000 Exact valueExact value: 888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.56 million Calculation and evidence-13670000 − 888000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14558000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 18.49 million Exact valueExact value: -18488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.72 million Exact valueExact value: -16721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 812,000 Exact valueExact value: 812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.53 million Calculation and evidence-16721000 − 812000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17533000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 15.82 million Exact valueExact value: -15821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.22 million Exact valueExact value: -19224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.7 million Calculation and evidence-19224000 − 1475000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20699000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 15.23 million Exact valueExact value: -15226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.61 million Exact valueExact value: -12612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 566,000 Exact valueExact value: 566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.18 million Calculation and evidence-12612000 − 566000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13178000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000895034, 895034, edgar:895034
Also known as COCENSYS INC.